funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by John C Mosteller Tw

EIN 23-6400190 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

John C Mosteller Tw of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6400190) reported 6 grants paid totaling $280,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$280,000

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$40,851
20211$42,281
20221$55,364
20231$48,062
20241$45,802
20251$47,640

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from John C Mosteller Tw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wilkes UniversityUWilkes Barre, PA6$280,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by John C Mosteller Tw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Wilkes University Wilkes Barre, PAU$47,640paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349104010
2024Wilkes University Wilkes Barre, PAU$45,802paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501159349100610
2023Wilkes University Wilkes Barre, PAU$48,062paidGENERAL SUPPORT202412849349101631
2022Wilkes University Wilkes Barre, PAU$55,364paidGENERAL SUPPORT202303039349100020
2021Wilkes University Wilkes Barre, PAU$42,281paidGENERAL SUPPORT202211249349100501
2020Wilkes University Wilkes Barre, PAU$40,851paidGENERAL SUPPORT202132259349100313

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601289349104010
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501159349100610
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412849349101631
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303039349100020
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211249349100501
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202132259349100313

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236400190.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.