funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Amos Bmoyer and Brothscholarfd

EIN 23-6407232 · Orlando, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Amos Bmoyer and Brothscholarfd of Orlando, NC (EIN 23-6407232) reported 27 grants paid totaling $43,068 to 21 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$43,068

27 grants

Recipients

21

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$2,400
20204$4,800
20214$7,760
20226$8,208
20235$7,500
20242$7,000
20254$5,400

Top recipients

The 21 recipients receiving the most from Amos Bmoyer and Brothscholarfd, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Molly Wasson Co Worcester Polytechnic UniversityUWorcester, MA3$6,5002025
Zayna Haider- Univ of Washington-SeattleUSeattle, WA3$6,5002025
Amy Glessner C/O West Chester UniversityUWest Chester, PA2$3,1402022
Steven Egnaczyk C/O University of OhioUAthens, OH2$3,1402022
S Kundavaram C/O University of California BerkeleyUChester Springs, PA1$1,9402021
Anisha Bhogale C/O Georgia TechUAtlanta, GA1$1,9402021
Triangle Tech and Jacob YeagerUSunbury, PA1$1,5362022
The Ohio State University and Steven Egnaczyk Office of Bursar & FinancesUColumbus, OH1$1,5362022
West Chester University & Amy GlessnerUWest Chester, PA1$1,5362022
Amy Glessner Co West Chester UniversityUWest Chester, PA1$1,5002023
Steven Egnaczyk Co Univ of OhioUAthens, OH1$1,5002023
Nathan Minnier Co Penn State UniversityUUniversity Park, PA1$1,5002023
Natalie Cooper - Commonwealth Univ of PaUBloomsburg, PA1$1,2002025
Steven Egnaczyk University of OhioUAthens, OH1$1,2002020
Micah Koss Tufts UniversityUMedford, MA1$1,2002020
Tufts University 23-7123824BMedford, MA1$1,2002019
Nathan Minnier Penn State UniversityUUniversity Park, PA1$1,2002020
Georgia TechUAtlanta, GA1$1,2002019
Ella Ganz Co Swarthmore CollegeUSwarthmore, PA1$1,2002025
Anisha Bhogale Georgia TechUAtlanta, GA1$1,2002020
Jacob Yeager C/O Triangle TechUSunbury, PA1$1,2002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Amos Bmoyer and Brothscholarfd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Zayna Haider- Univ of Washington-Seattle Seattle, WAU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202631069349102013
2025Molly Wasson Co Worcester Polytechnic University Worcester, MAU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202631069349102013
2025Ella Ganz Co Swarthmore College Swarthmore, PAU$1,200paidSCHOLARSHIP202631069349102013
2025Natalie Cooper - Commonwealth Univ of Pa Bloomsburg, PAU$1,200paidSCHOLARSHIP202631069349102013
2024Zayna Haider- Univ of Washington-Seattle Seattle, WAU$3,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202521089349101027
2024Molly Wasson Co Worcester Polytechnic University Worcester, MAU$3,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202521089349101027
2023Nathan Minnier Co Penn State University University Park, PAU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202431089349100938
2023Zayna Haider- Univ of Washington-Seattle Seattle, WAU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202431089349100938
2023Molly Wasson Co Worcester Polytechnic University Worcester, MAU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202431089349100938
2023Steven Egnaczyk Co Univ of Ohio Athens, OHU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202431089349100938
2023Amy Glessner Co West Chester University West Chester, PAU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202431089349100938
2022West Chester University & Amy Glessner West Chester, PAU$1,536paidGENERAL OPERATING202301219349101940
2022The Ohio State University and Steven Egnaczyk Office of Bursar & Finances Columbus, OHU$1,536paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202301219349101940
2022Triangle Tech and Jacob Yeager Sunbury, PAU$1,536paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202301219349101940
2022Jacob Yeager C/O Triangle Tech Sunbury, PAU$1,200paidSCHOLARSHIP202301219349101940
2022Steven Egnaczyk C/O University of Ohio Athens, OHU$1,200paidSCHOLARSHIP202301219349101940
2022Amy Glessner C/O West Chester University West Chester, PAU$1,200paidSCHOLARSHIP202301219349101940
2021Anisha Bhogale C/O Georgia Tech Atlanta, GAU$1,940paidSCHOLARSHIP202211159349101601
2021S Kundavaram C/O University of California Berkeley Chester Springs, PAU$1,940paidSCHOLARSHIP202211159349101601
2021Amy Glessner C/O West Chester University West Chester, PAU$1,940paidSCHOLARSHIP202211159349101601
2021Steven Egnaczyk C/O University of Ohio Athens, OHU$1,940paidSCHOLARSHIP202211159349101601
2020Nathan Minnier Penn State University University Park, PAU$1,200paidSCHOLARSHIP202101179349102200
2020Steven Egnaczyk University of Ohio Athens, OHU$1,200paidSCHOLARSHIP202101179349102200
2020Micah Koss Tufts University Medford, MAU$1,200paidSCHOLARSHIP202101179349102200
2020Anisha Bhogale Georgia Tech Atlanta, GAU$1,200paidSCHOLARSHIP202101179349102200
2019Tufts University Medford, MAB$1,200paidCOLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP202031089349101108
2019Georgia Tech Atlanta, GAU$1,200paidCOLLEGE SCHOLARSHIPS202031089349101108

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631069349102013
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521089349101027
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431089349100938
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301219349101940
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211159349101601
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101179349102200
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031089349101108

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236407232.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.