funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Carl V S Patterson Irr

EIN 23-6415355 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990, Schedule I

Carl V S Patterson Irr of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6415355) reported 6 grants paid totaling $480,201 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$480,201

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$73,547
20211$76,259
20221$87,985
20231$83,945
20241$80,989
20251$77,476

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Carl V S Patterson Irr, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Pennsylvania 23-1352685APhiladelphia, PA6$480,2012025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Carl V S Patterson Irr
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAA$77,476paidTO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA202621289349300242
2024University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAA$80,989paidTO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA202521119349300792
2023University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAA$83,945paidTO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA202421089349300907
2022University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAA$87,985paidTO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA202301029349300420
2021University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAA$76,259paidTO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA202231179349301023
2020University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAA$73,547paidTO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA202111269349302026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621289349300242
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521119349300792
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421089349300907
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301029349300420
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231179349301023
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111269349302026

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236415355.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.