funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Ressler Mill Foundation

EIN 23-6430663 · Ronks, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Ressler Mill Foundation of Ronks, PA (EIN 23-6430663) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,282,134 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,282,134

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$113,474
20191$147,149
20201$199,770
20211$292,530
20221$439,792
20231$53,984
20241$35,435

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Ressler Mill Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See AttachedUVarious, PA7$1,282,1342024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ressler Mill Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024See Attached Various, PAU$35,435paidOPERATING202511649349100401
2023See Attached Various, PAU$53,984paidOPERATING202401669349100105
2022See Attached Various, PAU$439,792paidOPERATING202311609349100211
2021See Attached Various, PAU$292,530paidOPERATING202231889349100218
2020See Attached Various, PAU$199,770paidOPERATING202131629349100103
2019See Attached Various, PAU$147,149paidOPERATING202001969349102020
2018See Attached Various, PAU$113,474paidOPERATING201941339349101574

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511649349100401
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401669349100105
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311609349100211
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231889349100218
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131629349100103
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001969349102020
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941339349101574

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236430663.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.