Grants paid by Keasbey Mem Schl
EIN 23-6447014 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Keasbey Mem Schl of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6447014) reported 89 grants paid totaling $1,099,861 to 47 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,099,861
89 grants
Recipients
47
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 13 | $172,961 | — |
| 2021 | 16 | $224,190 | — |
| 2022 | 19 | $209,474 | — |
| 2023 | 21 | $247,950 | — |
| 2024 | 20 | $245,286 | — |
Top recipients
The 47 recipients receiving the most from Keasbey Mem Schl, by grants paid, out of 47 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New College 98-6001077 | D | Oxford, OXFORD | 5 | $101,568 | 2024 |
| Trinity College | U | Cambridge, Cambridge | 4 | $70,513 | 2024 |
| Churchhill College Fbo Adithi Jayaraman | U | Cambridge, CAMBRIDGE | 1 | $61,651 | 2024 |
| Kings College Cambridge Fbo Andrew Charroux | U | Cambridge | 1 | $57,860 | 2024 |
| Benjamin Morris | U | Cambridge, Cambridge | 1 | $57,476 | 2022 |
| Kings College Cambridge | U | Cambridge | 1 | $49,927 | 2023 |
| Robinson College | U | Cambridge, Canbridge | 1 | $44,348 | 2021 |
| Gonville & Caius College-the Caius Found | U | Cambridge | 1 | $38,892 | 2023 |
| Trevor Stern | U | Oxford, Oxford | 1 | $35,998 | 2022 |
| Sidney Sussex College | U | Canbridge, Cambridge | 1 | $35,771 | 2020 |
| Corpus Christi College | U | Cambridge, Cambridge | 1 | $34,951 | 2020 |
| Balliol College | U | Oxford, OxFord | 3 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| St Cross College Fbo Trevor Stern | U | Oxford | 1 | $29,000 | 2023 |
| Selwyn College | U | Cambridge, Cambridge | 3 | $26,000 | 2022 |
| Gonville & Caius College Fbo Owen Mortner | U | Cambridge | 2 | $25,232 | 2024 |
| King's College Cambridge Fbo Hamzah Jhaveri | U | Cambridge | 2 | $24,674 | 2024 |
| Shrewsbury School | U | Shrewsbury, Shrewsbury | 3 | $21,000 | 2022 |
| University of Edinburgh | U | Edinburgh, UNITED KINGDOM | 2 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| University of Edinburgh | U | Edinburgh | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Balliol College | U | Oxford | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| University College | U | Oxford, Oxford | 3 | $18,000 | 2022 |
| Hertford College | U | Oxford, Oxford | 3 | $18,000 | 2022 |
| Selwyn College | U | Cambridge | 2 | $16,000 | 2024 |
| Churchhill College Fbo Benjamin Morris | U | Cambridge | 1 | $16,000 | 2023 |
| Kristen Traudt | U | Oxford, Oxford | 1 | $16,000 | 2022 |
| Arnold Fdn for Rugby School | U | Cambridge, Cambridge | 3 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Christ College | U | Powys, Powys | 3 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Marlborough College | U | Marlbough, Wilshire | 3 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Tonebridge School | U | Cambridge, Cambridge | 3 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Clifton College | U | Bristol, Bristol | 3 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| University College | U | Oxford | 2 | $12,000 | 2024 |
| Hertford College | U | Oxford | 2 | $12,000 | 2024 |
| Westminster School | U | London | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Westminster School | U | London, London | 2 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Clifton College | U | Bristol | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Marlborough College | U | Wiltshire | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Oundle School | U | Oundle, Oundle | 2 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Shrewsbury School | U | Shrewsbury | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Tonbridge School | U | Tonbridge Kent | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Kings College | U | Cambridge, UNITED KINGDOM | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 |
| Kings College | U | Cambridge, CAMBRIDGE | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Christ College Brecon Foundation | U | Brecon | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Christ College 23-7251666 | D | Houston, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| The Arnold Foundation for Rugby | U | Rugby Warwickshire | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Arnold Foundation of Rugby School | U | Warwickshire, WARWICKSHIRE | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| The Oundle School Foundation | U | Peterborough | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Oundle School | U | Peterborough, PETERSBOROUGH | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 89 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Churchhill College Fbo Adithi Jayaraman Cambridge, CAMBRIDGE | U | $61,651 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202533099349102043 |
| 2024 | Kings College Cambridge Fbo Andrew Charroux Cambridge | U | $57,860 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202533099349102043 |
| 2024 | Gonville & Caius College Fbo Owen Mortner Cambridge | U | $13,439 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202533099349102043 |
| 2024 | King's College Cambridge Fbo Hamzah Jhaveri Cambridge | U | $12,336 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202533099349102043 |
| 2024 | Balliol College Oxford | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202533099349102043 |
| 2024 | Selwyn College Cambridge | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202533099349102043 |
| 2024 | University of Edinburgh Edinburgh | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202533099349102043 |
| 2024 | Trinity College Cambridge, Cambridge | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202533099349102043 |
| 2024 | University College Oxford | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202533099349102043 |
| 2024 | Kings College Cambridge, CAMBRIDGE | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202533099349102043 |
| 2024 | Hertford College Oxford | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202533099349102043 |
| 2024 | New College Oxford | D | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202533099349102043 |
| 2024 | Shrewsbury School Shrewsbury | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202533099349102043 |
| 2024 | Christ College Houston, TX | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202533099349102043 |
| 2024 | Oundle School Peterborough, PETERSBOROUGH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202533099349102043 |
| 2024 | Tonbridge School Tonbridge Kent | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202533099349102043 |
| 2024 | Clifton College Bristol | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202533099349102043 |
| 2024 | Arnold Foundation of Rugby School Warwickshire, WARWICKSHIRE | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202533099349102043 |
| 2024 | Westminster School London | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202533099349102043 |
| 2024 | Marlborough College Wiltshire | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202533099349102043 |
| 2023 | Kings College Cambridge Cambridge | U | $49,927 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202402829349101400 |
| 2023 | Gonville & Caius College-the Caius Found Cambridge | U | $38,892 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202402829349101400 |
| 2023 | St Cross College Fbo Trevor Stern Oxford | U | $29,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402829349101400 |
| 2023 | Churchhill College Fbo Benjamin Morris Cambridge | U | $16,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402829349101400 |
| 2023 | King's College Cambridge Fbo Hamzah Jhaveri Cambridge | U | $12,338 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402829349101400 |
| 2023 | Gonville & Caius College Fbo Owen Mortner Cambridge | U | $11,793 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402829349101400 |
| 2023 | University of Edinburgh Edinburgh | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202402829349101400 |
| 2023 | Balliol College Oxford | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202402829349101400 |
| 2023 | Hertford College Oxford | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202402829349101400 |
| 2023 | University College Oxford | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202402829349101400 |
| 2023 | New College Oxford | D | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202402829349101400 |
| 2023 | Selwyn College Cambridge | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202402829349101400 |
| 2023 | Trinity College Cambridge, Cambridge | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202402829349101400 |
| 2023 | Christ College Brecon Foundation Brecon | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202402829349101400 |
| 2023 | Shrewsbury School Shrewsbury | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202402829349101400 |
| 2023 | Marlborough College Wiltshire | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202402829349101400 |
| 2023 | Clifton College Bristol | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202402829349101400 |
| 2023 | The Oundle School Foundation Peterborough | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202402829349101400 |
| 2023 | Westminster School London | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202402829349101400 |
| 2023 | The Arnold Foundation for Rugby Rugby Warwickshire | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202402829349101400 |
| 2023 | Tonbridge School Tonbridge Kent | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS | 202402829349101400 |
| 2022 | Benjamin Morris Cambridge, Cambridge | U | $57,476 | paid | STIPEND | 202343119349100314 |
| 2022 | Trevor Stern Oxford, Oxford | U | $35,998 | paid | STIPEND | 202343119349100314 |
| 2022 | Kristen Traudt Oxford, Oxford | U | $16,000 | paid | STIPEND | 202343119349100314 |
| 2022 | University of Edinburgh Edinburgh, UNITED KINGDOM | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202343119349100314 |
| 2022 | Balliol College Oxford, OxFord | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202343119349100314 |
| 2022 | Selwyn College Cambridge, Cambridge | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202343119349100314 |
| 2022 | University College Oxford, Oxford | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202343119349100314 |
| 2022 | Trinity College Cambridge, Cambridge | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202343119349100314 |
| 2022 | Hertford College Oxford, Oxford | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202343119349100314 |
| 2022 | Kings College Cambridge, UNITED KINGDOM | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR STUDENTS AT | 202343119349100314 |
| 2022 | New College Oxford, OXFORD | D | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202343119349100314 |
| 2022 | Westminster School London, London | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202343119349100314 |
| 2022 | Shrewsbury School Shrewsbury, Shrewsbury | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202343119349100314 |
| 2022 | Clifton College Bristol, Bristol | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202343119349100314 |
| 2022 | Arnold Fdn for Rugby School Cambridge, Cambridge | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202343119349100314 |
| 2022 | Christ College Powys, Powys | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202343119349100314 |
| 2022 | Tonebridge School Cambridge, Cambridge | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202343119349100314 |
| 2022 | Oundle School Oundle, Oundle | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202343119349100314 |
| 2022 | Marlborough College Marlbough, Wilshire | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202343119349100314 |
| 2021 | Trinity College Cambridge, Cambridge | U | $52,513 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202232389349100513 |
| 2021 | Robinson College Cambridge, Canbridge | U | $44,348 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202232389349100513 |
| 2021 | New College Oxford, OXFORD | D | $43,329 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202232389349100513 |
| 2021 | Shrewsbury School Shrewsbury, Shrewsbury | U | $11,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202232389349100513 |
| 2021 | Balliol College Oxford, OxFord | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202232389349100513 |
| 2021 | University of Edinburgh Edinburgh, UNITED KINGDOM | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202232389349100513 |
| 2021 | University College Oxford, Oxford | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202232389349100513 |
| 2021 | Selwyn College Cambridge, Cambridge | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202232389349100513 |
| 2021 | Hertford College Oxford, Oxford | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202232389349100513 |
| 2021 | Christ College Powys, Powys | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202232389349100513 |
| 2021 | Marlborough College Wilshire, Wilshire | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202232389349100513 |
| 2021 | Tonebridge School Cambridge, Cambridge | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202232389349100513 |
| 2021 | Oundle School Oundle, Oundle | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202232389349100513 |
| 2021 | Arnold Fdn for Rugby School Cambridge, Cambridge | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202232389349100513 |
| 2021 | Clifton College Bristol, Bristol | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202232389349100513 |
| 2021 | Westminster School London, London | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202232389349100513 |
| 2020 | New College Oxford, OXFORD | D | $40,239 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202113019349100811 |
| 2020 | Sidney Sussex College Canbridge, Cambridge | U | $35,771 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202113019349100811 |
| 2020 | Corpus Christi College Cambridge, Cambridge | U | $34,951 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202113019349100811 |
| 2020 | Selwyn College Cambridge, Cambridge | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202113019349100811 |
| 2020 | Balliol College Oxford, OxFord | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202113019349100811 |
| 2020 | Hertford College Oxford, Oxford | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202113019349100811 |
| 2020 | University College Oxford, Oxford | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202113019349100811 |
| 2020 | Tonebridge School Cambridge, Cambridge | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202113019349100811 |
| 2020 | Marlborough College Marlborough, Wilshire | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202113019349100811 |
| 2020 | Shrewsbury School Shrewsbury, Shrewsbury | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202113019349100811 |
| 2020 | Arnold Fdn for Rugby School Cambridge, Cambridge | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202113019349100811 |
| 2020 | Clifton College Bristol, Bristol | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202113019349100811 |
| 2020 | Christ College Powys, Powys | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS | 202113019349100811 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533099349102043 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402829349101400 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343119349100314 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202232389349100513 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113019349100811 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236447014.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.