funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Kauffman E Fbo Quincy Tuw

EIN 23-6447316 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T12

Kauffman E Fbo Quincy Tuw of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6447316) reported 8 grants paid totaling $51,750 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$51,750

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$7,500
20191$7,500
20201$6,750
20211$6,000
20221$6,000
20231$6,000
20241$6,000
20251$6,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Kauffman E Fbo Quincy Tuw, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Quincy United Methodist Home 25-6206363DAnytown, PA7$45,7502025
PhiUDillsburg, PA1$6,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kauffman E Fbo Quincy Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Quincy United Methodist Home Chambersburg, PAC$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202640659349101104
2024Phi Dillsburg, PAU$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202500659349101605
2023Quincy United Methodist Home Waynesboro, PAD$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202420699349100712
2022Quincy United Methodist Home Waynesboro, PAD$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202340729349100319
2021Quincy United Methodist Home Waynesboro, PAD$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202210689349100221
2020Quincy United Methodist Home Anytown, PAD$6,750paidGENERAL OPERATING202140609349100019
2019Quincy United Methodist Home Anytown, PAD$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202030429349100903
2018Quincy United Methodist Home Dillsburg, PAD$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING201920429349100307

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-10-31not stated2024v5.2202640659349101104
990PF20242024-10-31not stated2023v6.0202500659349101605
990PF20232023-10-31not stated2022v5.0202420699349100712
990PF20222022-10-31not stated2021v4.1202340729349100319
990PF20212021-10-31not stated2020v4.1202210689349100221
990PF20202020-10-31not stated2019v5.0202140609349100019
990PF20192019-10-31not stated2018v3.0202030429349100903
990PF20182018-10-31not stated2017v2.2201920429349100307

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236447316.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.