funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Greencastle-Antrim Foundation

EIN 23-6449648 · Greencastle, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Greencastle-Antrim Foundation of Greencastle, PA (EIN 23-6449648) reported 22 grants paid totaling $6,215 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,215

22 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$1,350
20203$1,245
20213$1,095
20225$895
20232$565
20242$300
20253$765

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Greencastle-Antrim Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jerome R King Playground 23-1314215DGreencastle, PA7$2,3502025
Rescue Hose Co No 1 IncUGreencastle, PA7$1,7802025
Medic 2 - Advanced Life SupportUWaynesboro, PA4$8852022
Greencastle-Antrim Old Home Week 31-1651200CGreencastle, PA2$6002025
Greencastle-Antrim Education Founda 36-4491930CGreencastle, PA1$5002018
Friedens Bible ChapelUBirdsboro, PA1$1002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Greencastle-Antrim Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Greencastle-Antrim Old Home Week Greencastle, PAC$400paidDONATION202631179349100728
2025Jerome R King Playground Greencastle, PAD$200paidANNUAL FUND DRIVE202631179349100728
2025Rescue Hose Co No 1 Inc Greencastle, PAU$165paidANNUAL DONATION202631179349100728
2024Jerome R King Playground Greencastle, PAD$200paidANNUAL FUND DRIVE202521299349102712
2024Rescue Hose Co No 1 Inc Greencastle, PAU$100paidANNUAL DONATION202521299349102712
2023Rescue Hose Co No 1 Inc Greencastle, PAU$365paidANNUAL FUND DRIVE202401279349101235
2023Jerome R King Playground Greencastle, PAD$200paidANNUAL FUND DRIVE202401279349101235
2022Jerome R King Playground Greencastle, PAD$250paidANNUAL FUND DRIVE202341329349101209
2022Greencastle-Antrim Old Home Week Greencastle, PAC$200paidANNUAL DONATION202341329349101209
2022Medic 2 - Advanced Life Support Waynesboro, PAU$195paidHOLIDAY DONATION202341329349101209
2022Rescue Hose Co No 1 Inc Greencastle, PAU$150paidANNUAL FUND DRIVE202341329349101209
2022Friedens Bible Chapel Birdsboro, PAU$100paidANNUAL DONATION202341329349101209
2021Jerome R King Playground Greencastle, PAD$500paidANNUAL FUND DRIVE202241319349103654
2021Rescue Hose Co No 1 Inc Greencastle, PAU$300paidANNUAL FUND DRIVE202241319349103654
2021Medic 2 - Advanced Life Support Waynesboro, PAU$295paidHOLIDAY DONATION202241319349103654
2020Jerome R King Playground Greencastle, PAD$500paidANNUAL FUND DRIVE202111329349100911
2020Rescue Hose Co No 1 Inc Greencastle, PAU$450paidANNUAL FUND DRIVE202111329349100911
2020Medic 2 - Advanced Life Support Waynesboro, PAU$295paidHOLIDAY DONATION202111329349100911
2018Greencastle-Antrim Education Founda Greencastle, PAC$500paidDONATION201941229349100549
2018Jerome R King Playground Greencastle, PAD$500paidANNUAL FUND DRIVE201941229349100549
2018Rescue Hose Co No 1 Inc Greencastle, PAU$250paidANNUAL FUND DRIVE201941229349100549
2018Medic 2 - Advanced Life Support Waynesboro, PAU$100paidHOLIDAY DONATION201941229349100549

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631179349100728
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521299349102712
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401279349101235
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341329349101209
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202241319349103654
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111329349100911
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941229349100549

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236449648.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.