Grants paid by Fitch Lydia J UW
EIN 23-6463130 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Fitch Lydia J UW of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6463130) reported 57 grants paid totaling $4,054,003 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,054,003
57 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $547,317 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $654,688 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $654,688 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $332,290 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $332,290 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $332,290 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $579,304 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $621,136 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Fitch Lydia J UW, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Childrens Hospital Foundation | U | Philadelphia, PA | 8 | $674,334 | 2025 |
| Inglis House 23-1352284 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 8 | $674,334 | 2025 |
| Bacharach Inst for Rehabilitation 21-0634964 | D | Pomona, NJ | 8 | $674,334 | 2025 |
| Simpson House Inc 23-1352227 | B | Bala Cynwyd, PA | 8 | $674,334 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army 13-5562351 | B | West Nyack, NY | 8 | $674,333 | 2025 |
| Silver Spring Martin Luther School | U | Plymouth Meeting, PA | 5 | $351,581 | 2025 |
| Presbyterian Childrens Village | U | Rosemont, PA | 4 | $322,753 | 2021 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 6 | $6,000 | 2023 |
| American Cancer Society Pa Division | U | Hagerstown, MD | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| American Cancer Society Inc | U | Hagerstown, MD | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 57 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bacharach Inst for Rehabilitation Pomona, NJ | D | $103,356 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621269349101837 |
| 2025 | Simpson House Inc Bala Cynwyd, PA | B | $103,356 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621269349101837 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $103,356 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621269349101837 |
| 2025 | Inglis House Philadelphia, PA | B | $103,356 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621269349101837 |
| 2025 | Silver Spring Martin Luther School Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $103,356 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621269349101837 |
| 2025 | Childrens Hospital Foundation Philadelphia, PA | U | $103,356 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621269349101837 |
| 2025 | American Cancer Society Pa Division Hagerstown, MD | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621269349101837 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $96,384 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349103052 |
| 2024 | Silver Spring Martin Luther School Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $96,384 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349103052 |
| 2024 | Bacharach Inst for Rehabilitation Pomona, NJ | D | $96,384 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349103052 |
| 2024 | Inglis House Philadelphia, PA | B | $96,384 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349103052 |
| 2024 | Simpson House Inc Bala Cynwyd, PA | B | $96,384 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349103052 |
| 2024 | Childrens Hospital Foundation Philadelphia, PA | U | $96,384 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349103052 |
| 2024 | American Cancer Society Inc Hagerstown, MD | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349103052 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $55,215 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431279349101913 |
| 2023 | Silver Spring Martin Luther School Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $55,215 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431279349101913 |
| 2023 | Simpson House Inc Bala Cynwyd, PA | B | $55,215 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431279349101913 |
| 2023 | Childrens Hospital Foundation Philadelphia, PA | U | $55,215 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431279349101913 |
| 2023 | Bacharach Inst for Rehabilitation Pomona, NJ | D | $55,215 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431279349101913 |
| 2023 | Inglis House Philadelphia, PA | B | $55,215 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431279349101913 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431279349101913 |
| 2022 | Bacharach Inst for Rehabilitation Pomona, NJ | D | $55,215 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349101631 |
| 2022 | Silver Spring Martin Luther School Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $55,215 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349101631 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $55,215 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349101631 |
| 2022 | Childrens Hospital Foundation Philadelphia, PA | U | $55,215 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349101631 |
| 2022 | Inglis House Philadelphia, PA | B | $55,215 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349101631 |
| 2022 | Simpson House Inc Bala Cynwyd, PA | B | $55,215 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349101631 |
| 2022 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349101631 |
| 2021 | Bacharach Inst for Rehabilitation Pomona, NJ | D | $55,215 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231269349100048 |
| 2021 | Childrens Hospital Foundation Philadelphia, PA | U | $55,215 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231269349100048 |
| 2021 | Inglis House Philadelphia, PA | B | $55,215 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231269349100048 |
| 2021 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $55,215 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231269349100048 |
| 2021 | Simpson House Inc Bala Cynwyd, PA | B | $55,215 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231269349100048 |
| 2021 | Silver Spring Martin Luther School Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $41,411 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231269349100048 |
| 2021 | Presbyterian Childrens Village Rosemont, PA | U | $13,804 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202231269349100048 |
| 2021 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231269349100048 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $108,948 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202141309349102054 |
| 2020 | Bacharach Inst for Rehabilitation Pomona, NJ | D | $108,948 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202141309349102054 |
| 2020 | Childrens Hospital Foundation Philadelphia, PA | U | $108,948 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141309349102054 |
| 2020 | Inglis House Philadelphia, PA | B | $108,948 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141309349102054 |
| 2020 | Presbyterian Childrens Village Rosemont, PA | U | $108,948 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141309349102054 |
| 2020 | Simpson House Inc Bala Cynwyd, PA | B | $108,948 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141309349102054 |
| 2020 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202141309349102054 |
| 2019 | Bacharach Inst for Rehabilitation Pomona, NJ | D | $108,948 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202011849349100511 |
| 2019 | Childrens Hospital Foundation Philadelphia, PA | U | $108,948 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011849349100511 |
| 2019 | Simpson House Inc Bala Cynwyd, PA | B | $108,948 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011849349100511 |
| 2019 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $108,948 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202011849349100511 |
| 2019 | Inglis House Philadelphia, PA | B | $108,948 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011849349100511 |
| 2019 | Presbyterian Childrens Village Rosemont, PA | U | $108,948 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011849349100511 |
| 2019 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202011849349100511 |
| 2018 | Simpson House Inc Bala Cynwyd, PA | B | $91,053 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 201931299349100443 |
| 2018 | Childrens Hospital Foundation Philadelphia, PA | U | $91,053 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 201931299349100443 |
| 2018 | Inglis House Philadelphia, PA | B | $91,053 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 201931299349100443 |
| 2018 | Bacharach Inst for Rehabilitation Pomona, NJ | D | $91,053 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 201931299349100443 |
| 2018 | Presbyterian Childrens Village Rosemont, PA | U | $91,053 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 201931299349100443 |
| 2018 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $91,052 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 201931299349100443 |
| 2018 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 201931299349100443 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621269349101837 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521269349103052 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431279349101913 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311289349101631 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231269349100048 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141309349102054 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011849349100511 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201931299349100443 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236463130.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.