funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Walch Kurt R Ud 12-16-68

EIN 23-6466049 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Walch Kurt R Ud 12-16-68 of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6466049) reported 7 grants paid totaling $95,149 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$95,149

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$13,660
20201$13,219
20211$14,213
20221$15,391
20231$12,069
20241$12,896
20251$13,701

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Walch Kurt R Ud 12-16-68, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Masonic Villages Grand Lodge PaUElizabethtown, PA3$38,6662025
Masonic Vlgs of Grand Lodge of PaUElizabethtown, PA2$29,6042022
Masonic Homes DBA Masonic VillagesUElizabethtown, PA2$26,8792020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Walch Kurt R Ud 12-16-68
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Masonic Villages Grand Lodge Pa Elizabethtown, PAU$13,701paidGENERAL OPERATING202621269349102197
2024Masonic Villages Grand Lodge Pa Elizabethtown, PAU$12,896paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349102861
2023Masonic Villages Grand Lodge Pa Elizabethtown, PAU$12,069paidGENERAL OPERATING202401279349102000
2022Masonic Vlgs of Grand Lodge of Pa Elizabethtown, PAU$15,391paidGENERAL OPERATING202311289349101366
2021Masonic Vlgs of Grand Lodge of Pa Elizabethtown, PAU$14,213paidGENERAL OPERATING202211269349101141
2020Masonic Homes DBA Masonic Villages Elizabethtown, PAU$13,219paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202121309349101262
2018Masonic Homes DBA Masonic Villages Elizabethtown, PAU$13,660paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES201901299349100035

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621269349102197
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511269349102861
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401279349102000
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311289349101366
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211269349101141
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121309349101262
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901299349100035

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236466049.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.