funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Moyer E Fbo Episcopal 4947 Ir Tua

EIN 23-6472071 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Moyer E Fbo Episcopal 4947 Ir Tua of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6472071) reported 8 grants paid totaling $70,750 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$70,750

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$9,000
20191$9,000
20201$8,500
20211$8,500
20221$8,750
20231$9,000
20241$9,000
20251$9,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Moyer E Fbo Episcopal 4947 Ir Tua, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Temple University Hospital Inc 23-2825878CPhiladelphia, PA8$70,7502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Moyer E Fbo Episcopal 4947 Ir Tua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PAB$9,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349102566
2024Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PAB$9,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202521269349103622
2023Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PAB$9,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441109349102224
2022Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PAB$8,750paidGENERAL OPERATING202311299349102631
2021Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PAB$8,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202231319349103028
2020Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PAC$8,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349102218
2019Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PAC$9,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202031259349101163
2018Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PAC$9,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349102173

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611249349102566
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521269349103622
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441109349102224
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311299349102631
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231319349103028
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131259349102218
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031259349101163
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931239349102173

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236472071.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.