funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Swartz Howard

EIN 23-6478645 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Swartz Howard of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6478645) reported 12 grants paid totaling $277,446 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$277,446

12 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$46,400
20212$41,223
20222$45,823
20232$50,000
20242$48,000
20252$46,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Swartz Howard, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lehigh Valley Hospital IncUAllentown, PA6$138,7232025
Holy Trinity Mem Lutheran ChurchUCatasauqua, PA4$109,7232025
Saint Pauls Lutheran ChurchUCatasauqua, PA2$29,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Swartz Howard
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lehigh Valley Hospital Inc Allentown, PAU$23,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202532799349101203
2025Holy Trinity Mem Lutheran Church Catasauqua, PAU$23,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202532799349101203
2024Holy Trinity Mem Lutheran Church Catasauqua, PAU$24,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202402819349100425
2024Lehigh Valley Hospital Inc Allentown, PAU$24,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202402819349100425
2023Lehigh Valley Hospital Inc Allentown, PAU$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202312829349100306
2023Holy Trinity Mem Lutheran Church Catasauqua, PAU$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202312829349100306
2022Holy Trinity Mem Lutheran Church Catasauqua, PAU$37,723paidGENERAL OPERATING202202839349100610
2022Lehigh Valley Hospital Inc Allentown, PAU$8,100paidGENERAL OPERATING202202839349100610
2021Lehigh Valley Hospital Inc Allentown, PAU$35,423paidGENERAL OPERATING202102669349100800
2021Saint Pauls Lutheran Church Catasauqua, PAU$5,800paidGENERAL OPERATING202102669349100800
2019Saint Pauls Lutheran Church Catasauqua, PAU$23,200paidGENERAL OPERATING201912699349101116
2019Lehigh Valley Hospital Inc Allentown, PAU$23,200paidGENERAL OPERATING201912699349101116

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202532799349101203
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202402819349100425
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202312829349100306
990PF20222022-05-31not stated2021v4.1202202839349100610
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202102669349100800
990PF20192019-05-31not stated2018v3.0201912699349101116

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236478645.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.