funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Shatto a Fbo Et Al Tuw

EIN 23-6489863 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Shatto a Fbo Et Al Tuw of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6489863) reported 8 grants paid totaling $303,750 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$303,750

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$45,000
20191$45,000
20201$33,750
20211$36,000
20221$36,000
20231$36,000
20241$36,000
20251$36,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Shatto a Fbo Et Al Tuw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Spiritrust Lutheran 23-1476329BYork, PA8$303,7502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Shatto a Fbo Et Al Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Spiritrust Lutheran York, PAB$36,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349103140
2024Spiritrust Lutheran York, PAB$36,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349101783
2023Spiritrust Lutheran York, PAB$36,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441109349101824
2022Spiritrust Lutheran York, PAB$36,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202301299349103005
2021Spiritrust Lutheran York, PAB$36,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202231319349101448
2020Spiritrust Lutheran York, PAB$33,750paidGENERAL OPERATING202111259349100926
2019Spiritrust Lutheran York, PAB$45,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202031259349101963
2018Spiritrust Lutheran York, PAB$45,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349101244

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601249349103140
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349101783
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441109349101824
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301299349103005
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231319349101448
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111259349100926
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031259349101963
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941239349101244

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236489863.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.