funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Sibley Bessie G Tuw

EIN 23-6557283 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Sibley Bessie G Tuw of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6557283) reported 7 grants paid totaling $316,670 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$316,670

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$43,943
20201$43,943
20211$43,943
20221$43,943
20231$46,195
20241$47,350
20251$47,353

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Sibley Bessie G Tuw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Memorial Church of Holy CrossUReading, PA7$316,6702025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sibley Bessie G Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Memorial Church of Holy Cross Reading, PAU$47,353paidGENERAL OPERATING202502189349100710
2024Memorial Church of Holy Cross Reading, PAU$47,350paidGENERAL OPERATING202412209349101006
2023Memorial Church of Holy Cross Reading, PAU$46,195paidGENERAL OPERATING202332209349100108
2022Memorial Church of Holy Cross Reading, PAU$43,943paidGENERAL OPERATING202202069349100105
2021Memorial Church of Holy Cross Reading, PAU$43,943paidGENERAL OPERATING202112089349100401
2020Memorial Church of Holy Cross Reading, PAU$43,943paidGENERAL OPERATING202012199349100106
2019Memorial Church of Holy Cross Reading, PAU$43,943paidGENERAL OPERATING201942109349100214

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.2202502189349100710
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v5.1202412209349101006
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202332209349100108
990PF20222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202202069349100105
990PF20212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202112089349100401
990PF20202020-03-31not stated2019v5.0202012199349100106
990PF20192019-03-31not stated2018v3.0201942109349100214

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236557283.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.