Grants paid by Uber Rae S Trust UW
EIN 23-6578512 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Uber Rae S Trust UW of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6578512) reported 15 grants paid totaling $366,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$366,000
15 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $79,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $20,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $65,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $70,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $37,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $95,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Uber Rae S Trust UW, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Visionlink 23-1370508 | C | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $70,000 | 2025 |
| Woods Services Inc 23-1322002 | B | Langhorne, PA | 3 | $45,000 | 2025 |
| Berks County Association for the Blind 23-1381374 | B | Reading, PA | 2 | $44,000 | 2023 |
| Musicopia Inc 23-7397981 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $40,000 | 2022 |
| Bestwork Ind for the Blind 22-2369937 | D | Cherry Hill Township, NJ | 1 | $37,000 | 2024 |
| Wills Eye Foundation 59-3794523 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Salus University | U | Elkins Park, PA | 1 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Assoc Services for the Blind & Visual Im | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| The Maryland School for the Blind 52-0584118 | B | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Norristown Zoological Society 23-1970067 | B | Norristown, PA | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Visionlink Philadelphia, PA | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621269349103102 |
| 2025 | Wills Eye Foundation Philadelphia, PA | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621269349103102 |
| 2025 | Norristown Zoological Society Norristown, PA | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621269349103102 |
| 2025 | Woods Services Inc Langhorne, PA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621269349103102 |
| 2024 | Bestwork Ind for the Blind Cherry Hill Township, NJ | D | $37,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349102194 |
| 2023 | Visionlink Philadelphia, PA | C | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421289349103562 |
| 2023 | Berks County Association for the Blind I Reading, PA | C | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421289349103562 |
| 2022 | Salus University Elkins Park, PA | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341289349101634 |
| 2022 | Musicopia Inc Philadelphia, PA | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341289349101634 |
| 2022 | Woods Services Inc Langhorne, PA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341289349101634 |
| 2021 | Musicopia Inc Philadelphia, PA | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211269349102711 |
| 2020 | The Maryland School for the Blind Baltimore, MD | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202142789349100109 |
| 2020 | Assoc Services for the Blind & Visual Im Philadelphia, PA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202142789349100109 |
| 2020 | Woods Services Inc Langhorne, PA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202142789349100109 |
| 2020 | Berks County Association for the Blind Reading, PA | B | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202142789349100109 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621269349103102 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202541269349102194 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421289349103562 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341289349101634 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202211269349102711 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142789349100109 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236578512.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.