funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Zimmerman K M Tuw

EIN 23-6595301 · NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Zimmerman K M Tuw of NY (EIN 23-6595301) reported 8 grants paid totaling $32,580 to 4 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$32,580

8 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20244$15,960
20254$16,620

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Zimmerman K M Tuw, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First Church of the Brethren 25-1255705DCarlisle, PA2$8,1452025
Huntsdale Cemetery AssnUCarlisle, PA2$8,1452025
Brethren Home Foundation 23-2454835BNew Oxford, PA2$8,1452025
Huntsdale Church of the BrethrenUCarlisle, PA2$8,1452025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Zimmerman K M Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Huntsdale Cemetery Assn Carlisle, PAU$4,155paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611319349103866
2025Brethren Home Foundation New Oxford, PAB$4,155paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611319349103866
2025First Church of the Brethren Carlisle, PAD$4,155paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611319349103866
2025Huntsdale Church of the Brethren Carlisle, PAU$4,155paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611319349103866
2024Brethren Home Foundation New Oxford, PAB$3,990paidGENERAL SUPPORT202543219349105274
2024First Church of the Brethren Carlisle, PAD$3,990paidGENERAL SUPPORT202543219349105274
2024Huntsdale Cemetery Assn Carlisle, PAU$3,990paidGENERAL SUPPORT202543219349105274
2024Huntsdale Church of the Brethren Carlisle, PAU$3,990paidGENERAL SUPPORT202543219349105274

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611319349103866
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543219349105274

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236595301.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.