Grants paid by Evelyn Keen Livingood Ta
EIN 23-6633304 · Buffalo, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Evelyn Keen Livingood Ta of Buffalo, NY (EIN 23-6633304) reported 57 grants paid totaling $313,263 to 16 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$313,263
57 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $40,118 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $38,580 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $40,362 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $40,800 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $31,858 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $39,958 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $38,858 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $42,729 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Evelyn Keen Livingood Ta, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jefferson University the Jefferson Fdn Perpetual Loc | U | Philadelphia, PA | 7 | $81,159 | 2024 |
| Franklin & Marshall College Attn Development Office 23-1352635 | D | Lancaster, PA | 8 | $62,651 | 2025 |
| Easter Seals Eastern Pennsylvania Attn Deborah Hill Cfo 23-2823542 | D | Allentown, PA | 8 | $31,327 | 2025 |
| Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries | U | Middletown, PA | 5 | $18,262 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army Attn Major Reginald Russ | U | Philadelphia, PA | 4 | $15,986 | 2021 |
| American Bible Society Attn Legacy Department | U | New York, NY | 4 | $15,986 | 2021 |
| Atonement Lutheran Church Attn Ann Brown | U | Wyomissing, PA | 4 | $15,986 | 2021 |
| Atonement Lutheran Church | U | Wyomissing, PA | 4 | $15,341 | 2025 |
| Thomas Jefferson University 23-1352651 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $12,818 | 2025 |
| American Bible Society | U | New York, NY | 3 | $11,068 | 2024 |
| The Salvation Army | U | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $11,068 | 2024 |
| Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries Attn Maryellen Dickey Vp | U | Middletown, PA | 2 | $8,116 | 2021 |
| American Bible Society Attn Finance Dept | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $4,273 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army Attn Mr Michael Southwick | U | West Nyack, NY | 1 | $4,273 | 2025 |
| Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries Treasury Department | U | Mechanicsburg, PA | 1 | $4,012 | 2018 |
| Lutheran Senior Services 43-0654862 | B | Saint Louis, MO | 1 | $937 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 57 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PA | B | $12,818 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641319349103174 |
| 2025 | Franklin & Marshall College Attn Investment Office Lancaster, PA | D | $8,546 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641319349103174 |
| 2025 | Easter Seals Eastern Pennsylvania Attn Deborah Hill Cfo Allentown, PA | D | $4,273 | paid | EDUCATION SUPPORT | 202641319349103174 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army Attn Mr Michael Southwick West Nyack, NY | U | $4,273 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641319349103174 |
| 2025 | American Bible Society Attn Finance Dept Philadelphia, PA | U | $4,273 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641319349103174 |
| 2025 | Atonement Lutheran Church Wyomissing, PA | U | $4,273 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641319349103174 |
| 2025 | Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries Middletown, PA | U | $3,336 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641319349103174 |
| 2025 | Lutheran Senior Services Saint Louis, MO | B | $937 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641319349103174 |
| 2024 | Thomas Jefferson University the Jefferson Fdn Perpetual Loc Philadelphia, PA | U | $11,657 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531269349101513 |
| 2024 | Franklin & Marshall College Lancaster, PA | B | $7,771 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531269349101513 |
| 2024 | American Bible Society New York, NY | U | $3,886 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531269349101513 |
| 2024 | Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries Middletown, PA | U | $3,886 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531269349101513 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army Philadelphia, PA | U | $3,886 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531269349101513 |
| 2024 | Atonement Lutheran Church Wyomissing, PA | U | $3,886 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531269349101513 |
| 2024 | Easter Seals Eastern Pennsylvania Allentown, PA | B | $3,886 | paid | EDUCATION SUPPORT | 202531269349101513 |
| 2023 | Thomas Jefferson University the Jefferson Fdn Perpetual Loc Philadelphia, PA | U | $11,987 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431289349101388 |
| 2023 | Franklin & Marshall College Lancaster, PA | B | $7,991 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431289349101388 |
| 2023 | Easter Seals Eastern Pennsylvania Allentown, PA | B | $3,996 | paid | EDUCATION SUPPORT | 202431289349101388 |
| 2023 | American Bible Society New York, NY | U | $3,996 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431289349101388 |
| 2023 | Atonement Lutheran Church Wyomissing, PA | U | $3,996 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431289349101388 |
| 2023 | Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries Middletown, PA | U | $3,996 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202431289349101388 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Philadelphia, PA | U | $3,996 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431289349101388 |
| 2022 | Thomas Jefferson University the Jefferson Fdn Perpetual Loc Philadelphia, PA | U | $9,557 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321319349102842 |
| 2022 | Franklin & Marshall College Lancaster, PA | B | $6,371 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321319349102842 |
| 2022 | Easter Seals Eastern Pennsylvania Allentown, PA | B | $3,186 | paid | EDUCATION SUPPORT | 202321319349102842 |
| 2022 | Atonement Lutheran Church Wyomissing, PA | U | $3,186 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321319349102842 |
| 2022 | American Bible Society New York, NY | U | $3,186 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321319349102842 |
| 2022 | Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries Middletown, PA | U | $3,186 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202321319349102842 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army Philadelphia, PA | U | $3,186 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321319349102842 |
| 2021 | Thomas Jefferson University the Jefferson Fdn Perpetual Loc Philadelphia, PA | U | $12,240 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221319349104802 |
| 2021 | Franklin & Marshall College Attn Development Office Lancaster, PA | D | $8,160 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221319349104802 |
| 2021 | American Bible Society Attn Legacy Department New York, NY | U | $4,080 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221319349104802 |
| 2021 | The Salvation Army Attn Major Reginald Russ Philadelphia, PA | U | $4,080 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221319349104802 |
| 2021 | Easter Seals Eastern Pennsylvania Attn Deborah Hill Cfo Allentown, PA | D | $4,080 | paid | EDUCATION | 202221319349104802 |
| 2021 | Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries Attn Maryellen Dickey Vp Middletown, PA | U | $4,080 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202221319349104802 |
| 2021 | Atonement Lutheran Church Attn Ann Brown Wyomissing, PA | U | $4,080 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221319349104802 |
| 2020 | Thomas Jefferson University the Jefferson Fdn Perpetual Loc Philadelphia, PA | U | $12,109 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202141269349100529 |
| 2020 | Franklin & Marshall College Attn Development Office Lancaster, PA | D | $8,073 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202141269349100529 |
| 2020 | Atonement Lutheran Church Attn Ann Brown Wyomissing, PA | U | $4,036 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202141269349100529 |
| 2020 | Easter Seals Eastern Pennsylvania Attn Deborah Hill Cfo Allentown, PA | D | $4,036 | paid | EDUCATION | 202141269349100529 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army Attn Major Reginald Russ Philadelphia, PA | U | $4,036 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202141269349100529 |
| 2020 | American Bible Society Attn Legacy Department New York, NY | U | $4,036 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202141269349100529 |
| 2020 | Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries Attn Maryellen Dickey Vp Middletown, PA | U | $4,036 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202141269349100529 |
| 2019 | Thomas Jefferson University the Jefferson Fdn Perpetual Loc Philadelphia, PA | U | $11,574 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202021759349101202 |
| 2019 | Franklin & Marshall College Attn Development Office Lancaster, PA | D | $7,716 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202021759349101202 |
| 2019 | The Salvation Army Attn Major Reginald Russ Philadelphia, PA | U | $3,858 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202021759349101202 |
| 2019 | Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries Middletown, PA | U | $3,858 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202021759349101202 |
| 2019 | Easter Seals Eastern Pennsylvania Attn Deborah Hill Cfo Allentown, PA | D | $3,858 | paid | EDUCATION | 202021759349101202 |
| 2019 | Atonement Lutheran Church Attn Ann Brown Wyomissing, PA | U | $3,858 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202021759349101202 |
| 2019 | American Bible Society Attn Legacy Department New York, NY | U | $3,858 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202021759349101202 |
| 2018 | Thomas Jefferson University the Jefferson Fdn Perpetual Loc Philadelphia, PA | U | $12,035 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201901299349101505 |
| 2018 | Franklin & Marshall College Attn Development Office Lancaster, PA | D | $8,023 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201901299349101505 |
| 2018 | Easter Seals Eastern Pennsylvania Attn Deborah Hill Cfo Allentown, PA | D | $4,012 | paid | EDUCATION | 201901299349101505 |
| 2018 | Atonement Lutheran Church Attn Ann Brown Wyomissing, PA | U | $4,012 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201901299349101505 |
| 2018 | Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries Treasury Department Mechanicsburg, PA | U | $4,012 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201901299349101505 |
| 2018 | American Bible Society Attn Legacy Department New York, NY | U | $4,012 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201901299349101505 |
| 2018 | The Salvation Army Attn Major Reginald Russ Philadelphia, PA | U | $4,012 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201901299349101505 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641319349103174 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531269349101513 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431289349101388 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321319349102842 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221319349104802 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141269349100529 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021759349101202 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201901299349101505 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236633304.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.