funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Hancock W Christ

EIN 23-6677927 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Hancock W Christ of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6677927) reported 8 grants paid totaling $144,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$144,000

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$18,000
20191$18,000
20201$18,000
20211$18,000
20221$18,000
20231$18,000
20241$18,000
20251$18,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Hancock W Christ, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Christ Memorial Episcopal Church 23-1522650DDanville, PA8$144,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hancock W Christ
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Christ Memorial Episcopal Church Danville, PAD$18,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202641249349102089
2024Christ Memorial Episcopal Church Danville, PAD$18,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202521269349103142
2023Christ Memorial Episcopal Church Danville, PAD$18,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441109349101734
2022Christ Memorial Episcopal Church Danville, PAD$18,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349100942
2021Christ Memorial Episcopal Church Danville, PAD$18,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202211319349102076
2020Christ Memorial Episcopal Church Danville, PAD$18,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202121259349102202
2019Christ Memorial Episcopal Church Danville, PAD$18,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202031259349101623
2018Christ Memorial Episcopal Church Danville, PAD$18,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201911239349102151

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641249349102089
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521269349103142
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441109349101734
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321299349100942
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211319349102076
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121259349102202
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031259349101623
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911239349102151

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236677927.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.