funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Grimley Isaac

EIN 23-6681161 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90

Grimley Isaac of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6681161) reported 5 grants paid totaling $33,220 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$33,220

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$5,575
20211$6,245
20231$7,000
20241$8,000
20251$6,400

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Grimley Isaac, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Paul's United Church of Christ 23-2036913CKutztown, PA5$33,2202025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Grimley Isaac
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Paul's United Church of Christ Kutztown, PAC$6,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202523099349101012
2024St Paul's United Church of Christ Kutztown, PAC$8,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202403099349100625
2023St Paul's United Church of Christ Kutztown, PAC$7,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202303149349100710
2021St Paul's United Church of Christ Kutztown, PAC$6,245paidGENERAL OPERATING202143079349101109
2019St Paul's United Church of Christ Attention Finance Committee Kutztown, PAD$5,575paidGENERAL OPERATING201942919349100919

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202523099349101012
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202403099349100625
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202303149349100710
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202143079349101109
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.0201942919349100919

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236681161.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.