funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Warrell Jl Fbo St Patrick Sch (pf)

EIN 23-6684291 · Buffalo, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Warrell Jl Fbo St Patrick Sch (pf) of Buffalo, NY (EIN 23-6684291) reported 8 grants paid totaling $72,192 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$72,192

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$11,225
20191$11,225
20201$2,806
20211$5,285
20221$12,412
20231$9,905
20241$9,344
20251$9,990

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Warrell Jl Fbo St Patrick Sch (pf), by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Patrick School 25-1236023CCarlisle, PA8$72,1922025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Warrell Jl Fbo St Patrick Sch (pf)
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Patrick School Carlisle, PAC$9,990paidEDUCATIONAL202641319349103024
2024St Patrick School Carlisle, PAC$9,344paidEDUCATIONAL202501269349101115
2023St Patrick School Carlisle, PAC$9,905paidEDUCATIONAL202411289349104161
2022St Patrick School Carlisle, PAC$12,412paidEDUCATIONAL202301319349103505
2021St Patrick School Carlisle, PAC$5,285paidEDUCATIONAL202241319349104344
2020St Patrick School Carlisle, PAC$2,806paidEDUCATIONAL202141269349101009
2019St Patrick School Carlisle, PAC$11,225paidEDUCATIONAL202011759349100206
2018St Patrick School Carlisle, PAC$11,225paidEDUCATIONAL201901299349101115

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641319349103024
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501269349101115
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411289349104161
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301319349103505
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241319349104344
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141269349101009
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011759349100206
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901299349101115

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236684291.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.