Grants paid by Hosfeld George W Co Tw
EIN 23-6685596 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Hosfeld George W Co Tw of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6685596) reported 35 grants paid totaling $61,752 to 10 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$61,752
35 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 5 | $9,022 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $10,438 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $10,319 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $4,922 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $5,294 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $9,831 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $11,926 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Hosfeld George W Co Tw, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson College 23-1352692 | B | Chambersburg, PA | 7 | $19,004 | 2025 |
| Summitt Health Foundation 83-1196554 | D | Chamburgsburg, PA | 5 | $12,872 | 2024 |
| Shippensburg Pub Library Assn 23-1411369 | D | Shippensburg, PA | 7 | $7,603 | 2025 |
| Civic Club of Shippensburg 23-1394564 | B | Shippensburg, PA | 7 | $7,603 | 2025 |
| Chambersburg Hospital 23-0465970 | C | Chambersburg, PA | 1 | $3,313 | 2025 |
| Shippensburg Comm Parks & Rec Auth | U | Shippensburg, PA | 3 | $3,278 | 2025 |
| Chambersburg Health Services | U | Chamburgsburg, PA | 1 | $2,819 | 2019 |
| Shippensburg University Fdn Inc 23-2046093 | B | Shippensburg, PA | 2 | $2,807 | 2024 |
| Scpra | U | Shippensburg, PA | 1 | $1,325 | 2025 |
| Shippensburg Boro Parks & Rec Dept | U | Shippensburg, PA | 1 | $1,128 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Wilson College Chambersburg, PA | B | $3,313 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631269349102613 |
| 2025 | Chambersburg Hospital Chambersburg, PA | C | $3,313 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631269349102613 |
| 2025 | Shippensburg Pub Library Assn Shippensburg, PA | D | $1,325 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631269349102613 |
| 2025 | Scpra Shippensburg, PA | U | $1,325 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631269349102613 |
| 2025 | Shippensburg Comm Parks & Rec Auth Shippensburg, PA | U | $1,325 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631269349102613 |
| 2025 | Civic Club of Shippensburg Shippensburg, PA | B | $1,325 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631269349102613 |
| 2024 | Wilson College Chambersburg, PA | B | $3,072 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349102617 |
| 2024 | Summitt Health Foundation Chamburgsburg, PA | D | $3,072 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349102617 |
| 2024 | Civic Club of Shippensburg Shippensburg, PA | B | $1,229 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349102617 |
| 2024 | Shippensburg University Fdn Inc Shippensburg, PA | B | $1,229 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349102617 |
| 2024 | Shippensburg Pub Library Assn Shippensburg, PA | D | $1,229 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349102617 |
| 2023 | Wilson College Chambersburg, PA | B | $1,654 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401279349100435 |
| 2023 | Summitt Health Foundation Chamburgsburg, PA | D | $1,654 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401279349100435 |
| 2023 | Shippensburg Pub Library Assn Shippensburg, PA | D | $662 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401279349100435 |
| 2023 | Shippensburg Comm Parks & Rec Auth Shippensburg, PA | U | $662 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401279349100435 |
| 2023 | Civic Club of Shippensburg Shippensburg, PA | B | $662 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401279349100435 |
| 2022 | Summitt Health Foundation Chamburgsburg, PA | D | $1,758 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301289349100635 |
| 2022 | Wilson College Chambersburg, PA | B | $1,758 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301289349100635 |
| 2022 | Shippensburg Pub Library Assn Shippensburg, PA | D | $703 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301289349100635 |
| 2022 | Civic Club of Shippensburg Shippensburg, PA | B | $703 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301289349100635 |
| 2021 | Summitt Health Foundation Chamburgsburg, PA | D | $3,224 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221269349102422 |
| 2021 | Wilson College Chambersburg, PA | B | $3,224 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221269349102422 |
| 2021 | Shippensburg Comm Parks & Rec Auth Shippensburg, PA | U | $1,291 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221269349102422 |
| 2021 | Shippensburg Pub Library Assn Shippensburg, PA | D | $1,290 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221269349102422 |
| 2021 | Civic Club of Shippensburg Shippensburg, PA | B | $1,290 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221269349102422 |
| 2020 | Summitt Health Foundation Chamburgsburg, PA | D | $3,164 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101309349101200 |
| 2020 | Wilson College Chambersburg, PA | B | $3,164 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202101309349101200 |
| 2020 | Shippensburg University Fdn Inc Shippensburg, PA | B | $1,578 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101309349101200 |
| 2020 | Shippensburg Pub Library Assn Shippensburg, PA | D | $1,266 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101309349101200 |
| 2020 | Civic Club of Shippensburg Shippensburg, PA | B | $1,266 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101309349101200 |
| 2019 | Wilson College Chambersburg, PA | B | $2,819 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202031849349100633 |
| 2019 | Chambersburg Health Services Chamburgsburg, PA | U | $2,819 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202031849349100633 |
| 2019 | Shippensburg Pub Library Assn Shippensburg, PA | D | $1,128 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202031849349100633 |
| 2019 | Shippensburg Boro Parks & Rec Dept Shippensburg, PA | U | $1,128 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202031849349100633 |
| 2019 | Civic Club of Shippensburg Shippensburg, PA | B | $1,128 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202031849349100633 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631269349102613 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202521269349102617 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401279349100435 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301289349100635 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221269349102422 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101309349101200 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202031849349100633 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236685596.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.