Grants paid by Bright & Christella Erichson Charitable Trust Ua Dtd 08/06/79
EIN 23-6697739 · Marlton, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Bright & Christella Erichson Charitable Trust Ua Dtd 08/06/79 of Marlton, NJ (EIN 23-6697739) reported 36 grants paid totaling $264,000 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$264,000
36 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 9 | $54,000 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $51,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $39,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $69,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $51,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Bright & Christella Erichson Charitable Trust Ua Dtd 08/06/79, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Little Sisters of the Poor Holy Family Home 61-6134453 | D | Philadelphia, PA | 5 | $42,000 | 2025 |
| St Ignatius Nursing & Rehab Center | U | Philadelphia, PA | 5 | $38,500 | 2025 |
| Missionary Servants of the Most Blessed Trinity | U | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $32,000 | 2024 |
| Mercy Neighborhood Ministries of Philadelphia 57-1144097 | D | Philadelphia, PA | 4 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Supporting Older Women Network | U | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $24,500 | 2023 |
| Jewish Family and Children's Services of Greater Philadelphia | U | Philadelphia, PA | 4 | $23,000 | 2025 |
| Golden Slipper Center for Seniors 23-2793956 | C | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $21,500 | 2023 |
| Connectedly 22-2629856 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| Madlyn & Leonard Abramson Center for Jewish Life | U | North Wales, PA | 2 | $14,000 | 2021 |
| Kaiserman Jewish Community Center 27-0841715 | C | Wynnewood, PA | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Gentle Gratitude 88-2903040 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Ralston Center 26-3375312 | D | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Center in the Park 23-1919016 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Connectedly Philadelphia, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533579349101133 |
| 2025 | Little Sisters of the Poor Holy Family Home Philadelphia, PA | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533579349101133 |
| 2025 | Mercy Neighborhood Ministries of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | D | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533579349101133 |
| 2025 | St Ignatius Nursing & Rehab Center Philadelphia, PA | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533579349101133 |
| 2025 | Gentle Gratitude Philadelphia, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533579349101133 |
| 2025 | Jewish Family and Children's Services of Greater Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533579349101133 |
| 2025 | Kaiserman Jewish Community Center Wynnewood, PA | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533579349101133 |
| 2024 | Missionary Servants of the Most Blessed Trinity Philadelphia, PA | U | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403469349100325 |
| 2024 | Mercy Neighborhood Ministries of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | D | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403469349100325 |
| 2024 | Jewish Family and Children's Services of Greater Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403469349100325 |
| 2024 | St Ignatius Nursing & Rehab Center Philadelphia, PA | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403469349100325 |
| 2024 | Connectedly Philadelphia, PA | B | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403469349100325 |
| 2024 | Little Sisters of the Poor Holy Family Home Philadelphia, PA | D | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403469349100325 |
| 2024 | Kaiserman Jewish Community Center Wynnewood, PA | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403469349100325 |
| 2023 | Supporting Older Women Network Philadelphia, PA | U | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202333539349100708 |
| 2023 | St Ignatius Nursing & Rehab Center Philadelphia, PA | U | $8,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202333539349100708 |
| 2023 | Little Sisters of the Poor Holy Family Home Philadelphia, PA | D | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202333539349100708 |
| 2023 | Golden Slipper Center for Seniors Philadelphia, PA | C | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202333539349100708 |
| 2023 | Center in the Park Philadelphia, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202333539349100708 |
| 2021 | Missionary Servants of the Most Blessed Trinity Philadelphia, PA | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202133449349100503 |
| 2021 | Little Sisters of the Poor Holy Family Home Philadelphia, PA | D | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202133449349100503 |
| 2021 | St Ignatius Nursing & Rehab Center Philadelphia, PA | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202133449349100503 |
| 2021 | Golden Slipper Center for Seniors Philadelphia, PA | C | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202133449349100503 |
| 2021 | Madlyn & Leonard Abramson Center for Jewish Life North Wales, PA | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202133449349100503 |
| 2021 | Supporting Older Women Network Philadelphia, PA | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202133449349100503 |
| 2021 | Jewish Family and Children's Services of Greater Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202133449349100503 |
| 2021 | Mercy Neighborhood Ministries of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | D | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202133449349100503 |
| 2020 | Missionary Servants of the Most Blessed Trinity Philadelphia, PA | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202110119349100566 |
| 2020 | Little Sisters of the Poor Holy Family Home Philadelphia, PA | D | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202110119349100566 |
| 2020 | Golden Slipper Center for Seniors Philadelphia, PA | C | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202110119349100566 |
| 2020 | St Ignatius Nursing & Rehab Center Philadelphia, PA | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202110119349100566 |
| 2020 | Madlyn & Leonard Abramson Center for Jewish Life North Wales, PA | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202110119349100566 |
| 2020 | Supporting Older Women Network Philadelphia, PA | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202110119349100566 |
| 2020 | Jewish Family and Children's Services of Greater Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202110119349100566 |
| 2020 | Mercy Neighborhood Ministries of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | D | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202110119349100566 |
| 2020 | Ralston Center Philadelphia, PA | D | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202110119349100566 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-10-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533579349101133 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-10-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403469349100325 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-10-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333539349100708 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-10-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133449349100503 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-10-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202110119349100566 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236697739.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.