Grants paid by Lloyd R and Stella Gibboney Manwiller Trust
EIN 23-6714082 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Lloyd R and Stella Gibboney Manwiller Trust of Dallas, RI (EIN 23-6714082) reported 17 grants paid totaling $745,412 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$745,412
17 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $110,282 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $117,029 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $139,559 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $125,818 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $120,160 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $132,564 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Lloyd R and Stella Gibboney Manwiller Trust, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Kishacoquillas Presbyterian Church 23-2271689 | D | Reedsville, PA | 6 | $359,281 | 2025 |
| Church of the Good Shepherd Ucc | U | Boyertown, PA | 4 | $252,362 | 2025 |
| Church of the Good Shepherd Ucc Attn Patricia Reinert | U | Boyertown, PA | 2 | $106,919 | 2021 |
| Lancaster Theological Seminary 23-1365353 | D | Lancaster, PA | 3 | $18,957 | 2022 |
| Moravian University 24-0795460 | B | Bethehem, PA | 2 | $7,893 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | East Kishacoquillas Presbyterian Church Reedsville, PA | D | $66,282 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611119349102011 |
| 2025 | Church of the Good Shepherd Ucc Boyertown, PA | U | $66,282 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611119349102011 |
| 2024 | East Kishacoquillas Presbyterian Church Reedsville, PA | D | $60,080 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202520799349100837 |
| 2024 | Church of the Good Shepherd Ucc Boyertown, PA | U | $60,080 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202520799349100837 |
| 2023 | East Kishacoquillas Presbyterian Church Reedsville, PA | D | $61,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431159349100238 |
| 2023 | Church of the Good Shepherd Ucc Boyertown, PA | U | $61,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431159349100238 |
| 2023 | Moravian University Bethehem, PA | B | $3,818 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202431159349100238 |
| 2022 | Church of the Good Shepherd Ucc Boyertown, PA | U | $65,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202321229349100427 |
| 2022 | East Kishacoquillas Presbyterian Church Reedsville, PA | D | $65,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202321229349100427 |
| 2022 | Lancaster Theological Seminary Lancaster, PA | D | $5,484 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202321229349100427 |
| 2022 | Moravian University Bethehem, PA | B | $4,075 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202321229349100427 |
| 2021 | Church of the Good Shepherd Ucc Attn Patricia Reinert Boyertown, PA | U | $56,793 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201169349102145 |
| 2021 | East Kishacoquillas Presbyterian Church Reedsville, PA | D | $56,793 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201169349102145 |
| 2021 | Lancaster Theological Seminary Lancaster, PA | D | $3,443 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201169349102145 |
| 2020 | Church of the Good Shepherd Ucc Attn Patricia Reinert Boyertown, PA | U | $50,126 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202130909349101228 |
| 2020 | East Kishacoquillas Presbyterian Church Reedsville, PA | D | $50,126 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202130909349101228 |
| 2020 | Lancaster Theological Seminary Lancaster, PA | D | $10,030 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202130909349101228 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611119349102011 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202520799349100837 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431159349100238 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321229349100427 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201169349102145 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202130909349101228 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236714082.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.