funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Earl & Esther Glatfelter Memorial 46f023017

EIN 23-6715499 · Lancaster, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Earl & Esther Glatfelter Memorial 46f023017 of Lancaster, PA (EIN 23-6715499) reported 6 grants paid totaling $53,280 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$53,280

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$8,809
20211$8,602
20221$9,703
20231$9,799
20241$8,524
20251$7,843

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Earl & Esther Glatfelter Memorial 46f023017, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wesley Theological Seminary 53-0245887DWashington, DC6$53,2802025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Earl & Esther Glatfelter Memorial 46f023017
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Wesley Theological Seminary Washington, DCD$7,843paidEDUCATION SCHOLARSHIPS202621319349100922
2024Wesley Theological Seminary Washington, DCD$8,524paidEDUCATION SCHOLARSHIPS202521299349100027
2023Wesley Theological Seminary Washington, DCD$9,799paidEDUCATION SCHOLARSHIPS202421309349101217
2022Wesley Theological Seminary Washington, DCD$9,703paidEDUCATION SCHOLARSHIPS202311319349104721
2021Wesley Theological Seminary Washington, DCD$8,602paidEDUCATION SCHOLARSHIPS202221319349100012
2020Wesley Theological Seminary Washington, DCD$8,809paidEDUCATION SCHOLARSHIPS202131329349101818

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621319349100922
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521299349100027
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421309349101217
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311319349104721
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221319349100012
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131329349101818

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236715499.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.