funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Elizabeth Hicks Tuw Fbo Pendle Hill

EIN 23-6730788 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Elizabeth Hicks Tuw Fbo Pendle Hill of Orlando, FL (EIN 23-6730788) reported 5 grants paid totaling $19,760 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$19,760

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$1,265
20221$5,235
20231$4,984
20241$4,267
20251$4,009

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Elizabeth Hicks Tuw Fbo Pendle Hill, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Pendle Hill School 23-1352255BWallingford, PA4$18,4952025
Pendle Hill School Len Crane Finance DirectorUWallingford, PA1$1,2652021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Elizabeth Hicks Tuw Fbo Pendle Hill
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Pendle Hill School Wallingford, PAB$4,009paidGENERAL OPERATING202631189349101303
2024Pendle Hill School Wallingford, PAB$4,267paidGENERAL OPERATING202511089349102151
2023Pendle Hill School Wallingford, PAB$4,984paidGENERAL OPERATING202411089349101811
2022Pendle Hill School Wallingford, PAB$5,235paidGENERAL OPERATING202311219349100336
2021Pendle Hill School Len Crane Finance Director Wallingford, PAU$1,265paidGENERAL OPERATING202221179349100717

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631189349101303
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511089349102151
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411089349101811
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311219349100336
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221179349100717

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236730788.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.