funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Elsie E Eisenhart Residuary Estate Trust

EIN 23-6754092 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Elsie E Eisenhart Residuary Estate Trust of PA (EIN 23-6754092) reported 7 grants paid totaling $117,067 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$117,067

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$4,393
20191$4,006
20201$4,176
20211$4,477
20221$4,372
20231$4,312
20241$91,331

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Elsie E Eisenhart Residuary Estate Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St John's Lutheran ChurchUAbbottstown, PA5$108,6682024
St John's Lutheran ChurcUAbbottstown, PA2$8,3992019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Elsie E Eisenhart Residuary Estate Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024St John's Lutheran Church Abbottstown, PAU$91,331paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE OF ORGANIZATION202541159349100709
2023St John's Lutheran Church Abbottstown, PAU$4,312paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE OF ORGANIZATION202431159349100323
2022St John's Lutheran Church Abbottstown, PAU$4,372paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE OF ORGANIZATION202311289349103756
2021St John's Lutheran Church Abbottstown, PAU$4,477paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE OF ORGANIZATION202231269349101028
2020St John's Lutheran Church Abbottstown, PAU$4,176paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE OF ORGANIZATION202141239349100029
2019St John's Lutheran Churc Abbottstown, PAU$4,006paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE OF ORGANIZATION202001969349101000
2018St John's Lutheran Churc Abbottstown, PAU$4,393paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE OF ORGANIZATION201921309349101467

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541159349100709
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431159349100323
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311289349103756
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231269349101028
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141239349100029
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001969349101000
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921309349101467

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236754092.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.