Grants paid by Kauffman G Fbo Charity Ir-Tua(char)
EIN 23-6766991 · NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Kauffman G Fbo Charity Ir-Tua(char) of NY (EIN 23-6766991) reported 20 grants paid totaling $13,150 to 11 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$13,150
20 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 10 | $5,074 | — |
| 2025 | 10 | $8,076 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Kauffman G Fbo Charity Ir-Tua(char), by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vna Home Health Services 23-1352573 | C | York, PA | 2 | $2,630 | 2025 |
| Glatfelter Memorial Library Attn Treasurer | U | York, PA | 2 | $2,315 | 2025 |
| York College of Pennsylvania Matt Smith/Chief Financial Officer | U | York, PA | 2 | $2,104 | 2025 |
| Martin Memorial Library Susan Linton - Finance Director | U | York, PA | 2 | $2,104 | 2025 |
| The Museum Endowment Fund of the School of the Ozarks | U | Point Lookout, MO | 2 | $1,578 | 2025 |
| Scottish Rite Museum & Library Inc 04-2493347 | D | Lexington, MA | 2 | $947 | 2025 |
| Visioncorps (fka York County Blind Center) | U | Lancaster, PA | 2 | $526 | 2025 |
| Salvation Army C/O Division Secty | U | West Nyack, NY | 1 | $323 | 2025 |
| Delta Kappa Gamma Society Int'l Beta Beta Chapter | U | York, PA | 2 | $210 | 2025 |
| St Paul Evangelical Lutheran Church 23-7204754 | B | Spring Grove, PA | 2 | $210 | 2025 |
| Salvation Army C/O Division Secty | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $203 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Vna Home Health Services York, PA | C | $1,615 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611319349103401 |
| 2025 | Glatfelter Memorial Library Attn Treasurer York, PA | U | $1,422 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611319349103401 |
| 2025 | Martin Memorial Library Susan Linton - Finance Director York, PA | U | $1,292 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611319349103401 |
| 2025 | York College of Pennsylvania Matt Smith/Chief Financial Officer York, PA | U | $1,292 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611319349103401 |
| 2025 | The Museum Endowment Fund of the School of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MO | U | $969 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611319349103401 |
| 2025 | Scottish Rite Museum & Library Inc Lexington, MA | D | $582 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611319349103401 |
| 2025 | Salvation Army C/O Division Secty West Nyack, NY | U | $323 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611319349103401 |
| 2025 | Visioncorps (fka York County Blind Center) Lancaster, PA | U | $323 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611319349103401 |
| 2025 | St Paul Evangelical Lutheran Church Spring Grove, PA | B | $129 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611319349103401 |
| 2025 | Delta Kappa Gamma Society Int'l Beta Beta Chapter York, PA | U | $129 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611319349103401 |
| 2024 | Vna Home Health Services York, PA | C | $1,015 | paid | GENERAL | 202533219349103408 |
| 2024 | Glatfelter Memorial Library Attn Treasurer York, PA | U | $893 | paid | GENERAL | 202533219349103408 |
| 2024 | Martin Memorial Library Susan Linton - Finance Director York, PA | U | $812 | paid | GENERAL | 202533219349103408 |
| 2024 | York College of Pennsylvania Matt Smith/Chief Financial Officer York, PA | U | $812 | paid | GENERAL | 202533219349103408 |
| 2024 | The Museum Endowment Fund of the School of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MO | U | $609 | paid | GENERAL | 202533219349103408 |
| 2024 | Scottish Rite Museum & Library Inc Lexington, MA | D | $365 | paid | GENERAL | 202533219349103408 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army C/O Division Secty Philadelphia, PA | U | $203 | paid | GENERAL | 202533219349103408 |
| 2024 | Visioncorps (fka York County Blind Center) Lancaster, PA | U | $203 | paid | GENERAL | 202533219349103408 |
| 2024 | Delta Kappa Gamma Society Int'l Beta Beta Chapter York, PA | U | $81 | paid | GENERAL | 202533219349103408 |
| 2024 | St Paul Evangelical Lutheran Church Spring Grove, PA | B | $81 | paid | GENERAL | 202533219349103408 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611319349103401 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533219349103408 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236766991.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.