funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Kauffman G Fbo Charity Ir-Tua(char)

EIN 23-6766991 · NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Kauffman G Fbo Charity Ir-Tua(char) of NY (EIN 23-6766991) reported 20 grants paid totaling $13,150 to 11 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$13,150

20 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202410$5,074
202510$8,076

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Kauffman G Fbo Charity Ir-Tua(char), by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Vna Home Health Services 23-1352573CYork, PA2$2,6302025
Glatfelter Memorial Library Attn TreasurerUYork, PA2$2,3152025
York College of Pennsylvania Matt Smith/Chief Financial OfficerUYork, PA2$2,1042025
Martin Memorial Library Susan Linton - Finance DirectorUYork, PA2$2,1042025
The Museum Endowment Fund of the School of the OzarksUPoint Lookout, MO2$1,5782025
Scottish Rite Museum & Library Inc 04-2493347DLexington, MA2$9472025
Visioncorps (fka York County Blind Center)ULancaster, PA2$5262025
Salvation Army C/O Division SectyUWest Nyack, NY1$3232025
Delta Kappa Gamma Society Int'l Beta Beta ChapterUYork, PA2$2102025
St Paul Evangelical Lutheran Church 23-7204754BSpring Grove, PA2$2102025
Salvation Army C/O Division SectyUPhiladelphia, PA1$2032024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kauffman G Fbo Charity Ir-Tua(char)
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Vna Home Health Services York, PAC$1,615paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611319349103401
2025Glatfelter Memorial Library Attn Treasurer York, PAU$1,422paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611319349103401
2025Martin Memorial Library Susan Linton - Finance Director York, PAU$1,292paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611319349103401
2025York College of Pennsylvania Matt Smith/Chief Financial Officer York, PAU$1,292paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611319349103401
2025The Museum Endowment Fund of the School of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MOU$969paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611319349103401
2025Scottish Rite Museum & Library Inc Lexington, MAD$582paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611319349103401
2025Salvation Army C/O Division Secty West Nyack, NYU$323paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611319349103401
2025Visioncorps (fka York County Blind Center) Lancaster, PAU$323paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611319349103401
2025St Paul Evangelical Lutheran Church Spring Grove, PAB$129paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611319349103401
2025Delta Kappa Gamma Society Int'l Beta Beta Chapter York, PAU$129paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611319349103401
2024Vna Home Health Services York, PAC$1,015paidGENERAL202533219349103408
2024Glatfelter Memorial Library Attn Treasurer York, PAU$893paidGENERAL202533219349103408
2024Martin Memorial Library Susan Linton - Finance Director York, PAU$812paidGENERAL202533219349103408
2024York College of Pennsylvania Matt Smith/Chief Financial Officer York, PAU$812paidGENERAL202533219349103408
2024The Museum Endowment Fund of the School of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MOU$609paidGENERAL202533219349103408
2024Scottish Rite Museum & Library Inc Lexington, MAD$365paidGENERAL202533219349103408
2024Salvation Army C/O Division Secty Philadelphia, PAU$203paidGENERAL202533219349103408
2024Visioncorps (fka York County Blind Center) Lancaster, PAU$203paidGENERAL202533219349103408
2024Delta Kappa Gamma Society Int'l Beta Beta Chapter York, PAU$81paidGENERAL202533219349103408
2024St Paul Evangelical Lutheran Church Spring Grove, PAB$81paidGENERAL202533219349103408

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611319349103401
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533219349103408

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236766991.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.