funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by John L Gerber Tuw Hoffman Orph 46y002010

EIN 23-6774865 · Lancaster, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P99

John L Gerber Tuw Hoffman Orph 46y002010 of Lancaster, PA (EIN 23-6774865) reported 7 grants paid totaling $237,193 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$237,193

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$35,743
20201$30,387
20211$29,951
20221$38,360
20231$38,551
20241$21,731
20251$42,470

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from John L Gerber Tuw Hoffman Orph 46y002010, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hoffman Homes for Youth 23-2732296DLittlestown, PA7$237,1932025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by John L Gerber Tuw Hoffman Orph 46y002010
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Hoffman Homes for Youth Littlestown, PAD$42,470paidOPERATIONS202611319349101201
2024Hoffman Homes for Youth Littlestown, PAD$21,731paidOPERATIONS202521299349100447
2023Hoffman Homes for Youth Littlestown, PAD$38,551paidOPERATIONS202401309349102220
2022Hoffman Homes for Youth Littlestown, PAD$38,360paidOPERATIONS202311319349101306
2021Hoffman Homes for Youth Littlestown, PAD$29,951paidOPERATIONS202221319349101402
2020Hoffman Homes for Youth Littlestown, PAD$30,387paidOPERATIONS202101329349100935
2019Hoffman Homes for Youth Littlestown, PAD$35,743paidOPERATIONS202001849349100235

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611319349101201
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521299349100447
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401309349102220
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311319349101306
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221319349101402
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101329349100935
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001849349100235

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236774865.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.