funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Alexander Stewart Tw Fbo Presbyterian

EIN 23-6790646 · Buffalo, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X110

Alexander Stewart Tw Fbo Presbyterian of Buffalo, NY (EIN 23-6790646) reported 8 grants paid totaling $69,401 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$69,401

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$9,456
20191$8,331
20201$9,242
20211$9,732
20221$8,800
20231$7,920
20241$7,920
20251$8,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Alexander Stewart Tw Fbo Presbyterian, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Shippensburg Presbyterian Church 23-1405626BShippensburg, PA8$69,4012025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Alexander Stewart Tw Fbo Presbyterian
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Shippensburg Presbyterian Church Shippensburg, PAB$8,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601319349103415
2024Shippensburg Presbyterian Church Shippensburg, PAB$7,920paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521269349102002
2023Shippensburg Presbyterian Church Shippensburg, PAB$7,920paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411289349102411
2022Shippensburg Presbyterian Church Shippensburg, PAB$8,800paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341319349102729
2021Shippensburg Presbyterian Church Shippensburg, PAB$9,732paidCHARITABLE202231319349104688
2020Shippensburg Presbyterian Church Shippensburg, PAB$9,242paidCHARITABLE202121269349101112
2019Shippensburg Presbyterian Church Shippensburg, PAB$8,331paidCHARITABLE202031759349100213
2018Shippensburg Presbyterian Church Shippensburg, PAB$9,456paidCHARITABLE201941299349101754

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601319349103415
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521269349102002
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411289349102411
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341319349102729
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231319349104688
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121269349101112
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031759349100213
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941299349101754

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236790646.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.