funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Cardon Mem Scholar Fd UW

EIN 23-6790663 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Cardon Mem Scholar Fd UW of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6790663) reported 14 grants paid totaling $100,466 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$100,466

14 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$13,714
20202$13,678
20212$13,304
20222$15,690
20232$13,742
20242$14,700
20252$15,638

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Cardon Mem Scholar Fd UW, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of PennsylvaniaUPhiladelphia, PA7$50,2332025
Wilkes UniversityUWilkesbarre, PA7$50,2332025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cardon Mem Scholar Fd UW
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAU$7,819paidGENERAL OPERATING202631269349102183
2025Wilkes University Wilkesbarre, PAU$7,819paidGENERAL OPERATING202631269349102183
2024Wilkes University Wilkesbarre, PAU$7,350paidGENERAL OPERATING202541279349102109
2024University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAU$7,350paidGENERAL OPERATING202541279349102109
2023University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAU$6,871paidGENERAL OPERATING202401279349101805
2023Wilkes University Wilkesbarre, PAU$6,871paidGENERAL OPERATING202401279349101805
2022Wilkes University Wilkesbarre, PAU$7,845paidGENERAL OPERATING202341289349102014
2022University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAU$7,845paidGENERAL OPERATING202341289349102014
2021University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAU$6,652paidGENERAL OPERATING202231269349101113
2021Wilkes University Wilkesbarre, PAU$6,652paidGENERAL OPERATING202231269349101113
2020University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAU$6,839paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202121309349101012
2020Wilkes University Wilkesbarre, PAU$6,839paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202121309349101012
2018University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAU$6,857paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES201921299349100337
2018Wilkes University Wilkesbarre, PAU$6,857paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES201921299349100337

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631269349102183
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541279349102109
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401279349101805
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341289349102014
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231269349101113
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121309349101012
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921299349100337

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236790663.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.