funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Horsey Thomas C Fbo Kent Gen Hos-TR

EIN 23-6793287 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Horsey Thomas C Fbo Kent Gen Hos-TR of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6793287) reported 4 grants paid totaling $29,008 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$29,008

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$7,084
20231$6,188
20241$8,204
20251$7,532

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Horsey Thomas C Fbo Kent Gen Hos-TR, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bayhealth Medical Center Inc 51-0064318BDover, DE4$29,0082025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Horsey Thomas C Fbo Kent Gen Hos-TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Bayhealth Medical Center Inc Dover, DEB$7,532paidGENERAL OPERATING202513149349101566
2024Bayhealth Medical Center Inc Dover, DEB$8,204paidGENERAL OPERATING202403119349100325
2023Bayhealth Medical Center Inc Dover, DEB$6,188paidGENERAL OPERATING202333139349101398
2021Bayhealth Medical Center Inc Dover, DEB$7,084paidGENERAL OPERATING202102989349100590

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202513149349101566
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202403119349100325
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202333139349101398
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202102989349100590

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236793287.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.