funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Rsn Foundation

EIN 23-6805422 · Sarasota, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Rsn Foundation of Sarasota, PA (EIN 23-6805422) reported 8 grants paid totaling $608,444 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$608,444

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$32,605
20191$24,750
20201$58,570
20211$54,670
20221$87,325
20231$100,540
20241$209,804
20251$40,180

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Rsn Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Phila Area Charities West PointUPhiladelphia, PA4$437,8492025
Phila Area CharitiesUPhiladelphia, PA4$170,5952021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rsn Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Phila Area Charities West Point Philadelphia, PAU$40,180paidUnrestricted202641279349103059
2024Phila Area Charities West Point Philadelphia, PAU$209,804paidUnrestricted202511359349105751
2023Phila Area Charities West Point Philadelphia, PAU$100,540paidUnrestricted202431319349102733
2022Phila Area Charities West Point Philadelphia, PAU$87,325paidUnrestricted202321499349100352
2021Phila Area Charities Philadelphia, PAU$54,670paidUnrestricted202211269349100626
2020Phila Area Charities Philadelphia, PAU$58,570paidUnrestricted202101559349101105
2019Phila Area Charities Philadelphia, PAU$24,750paidUnrestricted202031629349101128
2018Phila Area Charities Philadelphia, PAU$32,605paidUnrestricted201913019349100676

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641279349103059
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511359349105751
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431319349102733
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321499349100352
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211269349100626
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101559349101105
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202031629349101128
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201913019349100676

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236805422.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.