Grants paid by Estelle Reninger Co T W
EIN 23-6814719 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Estelle Reninger Co T W of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6814719) reported 30 grants paid totaling $514,950 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$514,950
30 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $75,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $75,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $86,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $97,800 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $90,125 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $91,025 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Estelle Reninger Co T W, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Crest College | U | Allentown, PA | 6 | $102,990 | 2025 |
| Allentown Symphony Association 23-6272140 | B | Allentown, PA | 6 | $102,990 | 2025 |
| Lehigh County Historical Society 23-6394211 | B | Allentown, PA | 6 | $102,990 | 2025 |
| Allentown Art Museum 23-1548101 | B | Allentown, PA | 6 | $102,990 | 2025 |
| Saint Johns United Church of Christ | U | Allentown, PA | 6 | $102,990 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Allentown Art Museum Allentown, PA | B | $18,205 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631739349100068 |
| 2025 | Lehigh County Historical Society Allentown, PA | B | $18,205 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202631739349100068 |
| 2025 | Saint Johns United Church of Christ Allentown, PA | U | $18,205 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202631739349100068 |
| 2025 | Cedar Crest College Allentown, PA | U | $18,205 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631739349100068 |
| 2025 | Allentown Symphony Association Allentown, PA | B | $18,205 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631739349100068 |
| 2024 | Lehigh County Historical Society Allentown, PA | B | $18,025 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202540379349101104 |
| 2024 | Allentown Symphony Association Allentown, PA | B | $18,025 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202540379349101104 |
| 2024 | Cedar Crest College Allentown, PA | U | $18,025 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202540379349101104 |
| 2024 | Allentown Art Museum Allentown, PA | B | $18,025 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202540379349101104 |
| 2024 | Saint Johns United Church of Christ Allentown, PA | U | $18,025 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202540379349101104 |
| 2023 | Saint Johns United Church of Christ Allentown, PA | U | $19,560 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202420389349100312 |
| 2023 | Allentown Art Museum Allentown, PA | B | $19,560 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202420389349100312 |
| 2023 | Cedar Crest College Allentown, PA | U | $19,560 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202420389349100312 |
| 2023 | Lehigh County Historical Society Allentown, PA | B | $19,560 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202420389349100312 |
| 2023 | Allentown Symphony Association Allentown, PA | B | $19,560 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202420389349100312 |
| 2022 | Allentown Art Museum Allentown, PA | B | $17,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202300389349100860 |
| 2022 | Allentown Symphony Association Allentown, PA | B | $17,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202300389349100860 |
| 2022 | Lehigh County Historical Society Allentown, PA | B | $17,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202300389349100860 |
| 2022 | Cedar Crest College Allentown, PA | U | $17,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202300389349100860 |
| 2022 | Saint Johns United Church of Christ Allentown, PA | U | $17,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202300389349100860 |
| 2021 | Saint Johns United Church of Christ Allentown, PA | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202230419349100208 |
| 2021 | Allentown Symphony Association Allentown, PA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202230419349100208 |
| 2021 | Allentown Art Museum Allentown, PA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202230419349100208 |
| 2021 | Lehigh County Historical Society Allentown, PA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202230419349100208 |
| 2021 | Cedar Crest College Allentown, PA | U | $15,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202230419349100208 |
| 2020 | Lehigh County Historical Society Allentown, PA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202100329349100010 |
| 2020 | Allentown Symphony Association Allentown, PA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202100329349100010 |
| 2020 | Cedar Crest College Allentown, PA | U | $15,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202100329349100010 |
| 2020 | Allentown Art Museum Allentown, PA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202100329349100010 |
| 2020 | Saint Johns United Church of Christ Allentown, PA | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202100329349100010 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202631739349100068 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540379349101104 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420389349100312 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202300389349100860 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202230419349100208 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202100329349100010 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236814719.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.