funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Markley Char Tw

EIN 23-6814895 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Markley Char Tw of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6814895) reported 35 grants paid totaling $65,836 to 6 recipients in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$65,836

35 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2026

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20195$7,351
20215$3,927
20225$5,343
20235$9,163
20245$8,369
20255$15,000
20265$16,683

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Markley Char Tw, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Phoebe Devitt Home 23-1396838CAllentown, PA7$36,1092026
Via of Lehigh Valley Inc 23-1457999DBethlehem, PA6$8,9292026
Girl Scouts of Eastern Pennsylvania 23-1352309BMiquon, PA7$6,5652026
Bsa Minsi Trail CouncilULancaster, PA7$6,5652026
Lehigh Valley Hospital IncUAllentown, PA7$6,5652026
Via of Lehigh Valley Inc Attn Randall Letterhouse CfoUBethlehem, PA1$1,1032019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Markley Char Tw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Phoebe Devitt Home Allentown, PAC$9,075paidGENERAL OPERATING202601909349100410
2026Via of Lehigh Valley Inc Bethlehem, PAD$2,658paidGENERAL OPERATING202601909349100410
2026Lehigh Valley Hospital Inc Allentown, PAU$1,650paidGENERAL OPERATING202601909349100410
2026Bsa Minsi Trail Council Lancaster, PAU$1,650paidGENERAL OPERATING202601909349100410
2026Girl Scouts of Eastern Pennsylvania Miquon, PAB$1,650paidGENERAL OPERATING202601909349100410
2025Phoebe Devitt Home Allentown, PAC$8,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202511889349101051
2025Via of Lehigh Valley Inc Bethlehem, PAD$2,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202511889349101051
2025Bsa Minsi Trail Council Lancaster, PAU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202511889349101051
2025Lehigh Valley Hospital Inc Allentown, PAU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202511889349101051
2025Girl Scouts of Eastern Pennsylvania Miquon, PAB$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202511889349101051
2024Phoebe Devitt Home Allentown, PAC$4,603paidGENERAL OPERATING202401919349100105
2024Via of Lehigh Valley Inc Bethlehem, PAD$1,255paidGENERAL OPERATING202401919349100105
2024Girl Scouts of Eastern Pennsylvania Miquon, PAB$837paidGENERAL OPERATING202401919349100105
2024Lehigh Valley Hospital Inc Allentown, PAU$837paidGENERAL OPERATING202401919349100105
2024Bsa Minsi Trail Council Lancaster, PAU$837paidGENERAL OPERATING202401919349100105
2023Phoebe Devitt Home Allentown, PAC$5,040paidGENERAL OPERATING202341919349100124
2023Via of Lehigh Valley Inc Bethlehem, PAD$1,375paidGENERAL OPERATING202341919349100124
2023Bsa Minsi Trail Council Lancaster, PAU$916paidGENERAL OPERATING202341919349100124
2023Girl Scouts of Eastern Pennsylvania Miquon, PAB$916paidGENERAL OPERATING202341919349100124
2023Lehigh Valley Hospital Inc Allentown, PAU$916paidGENERAL OPERATING202341919349100124
2022Phoebe Devitt Home Allentown, PAC$2,939paidGENERAL OPERATING202211929349100406
2022Via of Lehigh Valley Inc Bethlehem, PAD$802paidGENERAL OPERATING202211929349100406
2022Lehigh Valley Hospital Inc Allentown, PAU$534paidGENERAL OPERATING202211929349100406
2022Girl Scouts of Eastern Pennsylvania Miquon, PAB$534paidGENERAL OPERATING202211929349100406
2022Bsa Minsi Trail Council Lancaster, PAU$534paidGENERAL OPERATING202211929349100406
2021Phoebe Devitt Home Allentown, PAC$2,159paidGENERAL OPERATING202141809349100609
2021Via of Lehigh Valley Inc Bethlehem, PAD$589paidGENERAL OPERATING202141809349100609
2021Girl Scouts of Eastern Pennsylvania Miquon, PAB$393paidGENERAL OPERATING202141809349100609
2021Bsa Minsi Trail Council Lancaster, PAU$393paidGENERAL OPERATING202141809349100609
2021Lehigh Valley Hospital Inc Allentown, PAU$393paidGENERAL OPERATING202141809349100609
2019Phoebe Devitt Home Allentown, PAC$4,043paidGENERAL OPERATING201901939349100405
2019Via of Lehigh Valley Inc Attn Randall Letterhouse Cfo Bethlehem, PAU$1,103paidGENERAL OPERATING201901939349100405
2019Girl Scouts of Eastern Pennsylvania Attn George J Gorge Cfo Miquon, PAD$735paidGENERAL OPERATING201901939349100405
2019Bsa Minsi Trail Council Lancaster, PAU$735paidGENERAL OPERATING201901939349100405
2019Lehigh Valley Hospital Inc Allentown, PAU$735paidGENERAL OPERATING201901939349100405

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-02-28not stated2025v4.1202601909349100410
990PF20252025-02-28not stated2024v5.1202511889349101051
990PF20242024-02-29not stated2023v5.1202401919349100105
990PF20232023-02-28not stated2022v5.0202341919349100124
990PF20222022-02-28not stated2021v4.1202211929349100406
990PF20212021-02-28not stated2020v4.1202141809349100609
990PF20192019-02-28not stated2018v3.0201901939349100405

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236814895.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.