funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Erik T Hostvedt Foundation

EIN 23-6847270 · Pipersville, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Erik T Hostvedt Foundation of Pipersville, PA (EIN 23-6847270) reported 39 grants paid totaling $765,200 to 19 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$765,200

39 grants

Recipients

19

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
201815$621,910
201914$90,330
20201$3,000
20213$10,840
20221$540
20231$540
20244$38,040

Top recipients

The 19 recipients receiving the most from Erik T Hostvedt Foundation, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Covenant ChurchUDoylestown, PA5$607,8802024
ClcpUPhiladelphia, PA2$40,0002019
Plumstead Christian School 23-6050604BPlumsteadville, PA2$20,0002019
Plumbstead Christian SchoolUPlumsteadville, PA1$15,0002024
Steamboat Christian Center 74-2254240BSteamboat Springs, CO2$10,0002019
SergeUJenkintown, PA2$9,0002019
Campus Crusade for ChristUOrlando, FL2$9,0002019
See Jesusnet 23-3000534CTelford, PA2$8,0002019
Liberti ChurchUConshohocken, PA2$7,0002019
Navigators 84-6007896CColorado Springs, CO2$7,0002019
Fields of Abundance Mission 27-1823334CPipersville, PA2$6,0002019
Commission to Every NationUKerrville, TN2$6,0002019
Malvern Retreat HouseUMalvern, PA2$6,0002021
Bold Hope 27-1895442BDoylestown, PA4$4,6602024
Esperanza Health Center 23-2480701CPhiladelphia, PA2$2,7002019
Coastal Christian 88-3191561COcean City, NJ1$2,5002019
Christ for Life Sk8 Church 84-1885290DSteamboat Springs, CO1$2,5002018
Parvee Foundation 23-2107254BNew Britain, PA1$1,0002024
Poverty ResolutionsUFurlong, PA2$9602019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 39 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Erik T Hostvedt Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Covenant Church Doylestown, PAU$19,000paidOPERATIONS202531549349100108
2024Plumbstead Christian School Plumsteadville, PAU$15,000paidOPERATIONS202531549349100108
2024Bold Hope Doylestown, PAB$3,040paidOPERATIONS202531549349100108
2024Parvee Foundation New Britain, PAB$1,000paidOPERATIONS202531549349100108
2023Bold Hope Doylestown, PAB$540paidOPERATIONS202432869349100703
2022Bold Hope Doylestown, PAB$540paidOPERATIONS202301049349100435
2021Covenant Church Doylestown, PAU$7,300paidBUILDING FUND202241319349100639
2021Malvern Retreat House Malvern, PAU$3,000paidOPERATIONS202241319349100639
2021Bold Hope Doylestown, PAB$540paidOPERATIONS202241319349100639
2020Malvern Retreat House Malvern, PAU$3,000paidOPERATIONS202111239349101421
2019Covenant Church Doylestown, PAU$26,000paidCAPITAL202041289349101044
2019Clcp Philadelphia, PAU$20,000paidOPERATING202041289349101044
2019Plumstead Christian School Plumsteadville, PAB$10,000paidOPERATIONS202041289349101044
2019Steamboat Christian Center Steamboat Springs, COB$5,000paidOPERATIONS202041289349101044
2019Campus Crusade for Christ Orlando, FLU$4,500paidOPERATING202041289349101044
2019See Jesusnet Telford, PAC$4,000paidOPERATING202041289349101044
2019Navigators Colorado Springs, COC$3,500paidOPERATING202041289349101044
2019Liberti Church Conshohocken, PAU$3,500paidOPERATIONS202041289349101044
2019Serge Jenkintown, PAU$3,500paidOPERATIONS202041289349101044
2019Commission to Every Nation Kerrville, TNU$3,000paidOPERATIONS202041289349101044
2019Fields of Abundance Mission Pipersville, PAC$3,000paidOPERATING202041289349101044
2019Coastal Christian Ocean City, NJC$2,500paidOPERATIONS202041289349101044
2019Esperanza Health Center Philadelphia, PAC$1,350paidOPERATING202041289349101044
2019Poverty Resolutions Furlong, PAU$480paidOPERATIONS202041289349101044
2018Covenant Church Doylestown, PAU$529,580paidCAPITAL201911339349103656
2018Covenant Church Doylestown, PAU$26,000paidBUILDING FUND201911339349103656
2018Clcp Philadelphia, PAU$20,000paidOPERATING201911339349103656
2018Plumstead Christian School Plumsteadville, PAB$10,000paidOPERATIONS201911339349103656
2018Serge Jenkintown, PAU$5,500paidOPERATIONS201911339349103656
2018Steamboat Christian Center Steamboat Springs, COB$5,000paidOPERATIONS201911339349103656
2018Campus Crusade for Christ Orlando, FLU$4,500paidOPERATING201911339349103656
2018See Jesusnet Telford, PAC$4,000paidOPERATING201911339349103656
2018Liberti Church Conshohocken, PAU$3,500paidOPERATIONS201911339349103656
2018Navigators Colorado Springs, COC$3,500paidOPERATING201911339349103656
2018Fields of Abundance Mission Pipersville, PAC$3,000paidOPERATING201911339349103656
2018Commission to Every Nation Kerrville, TNU$3,000paidOPERATIONS201911339349103656
2018Christ for Life Sk8 Church Steamboat Springs, COD$2,500paidOPERATING201911339349103656
2018Esperanza Health Center Philadelphia, PAC$1,350paidOPERATING201911339349103656
2018Poverty Resolutions Furlong, PAU$480paidOPERATIONS201911339349103656

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531549349100108
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202432869349100703
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301049349100435
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241319349100639
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202111239349101421
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202041289349101044
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911339349103656

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236847270.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.