funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by John J Lawrence Trust

EIN 23-6864988 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

John J Lawrence Trust of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6864988) reported 15 grants paid totaling $44,913 to 6 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$44,913

15 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$8,838
20213$8,868
20233$10,230
20243$8,259
20253$8,718

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from John J Lawrence Trust, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Good Shepherd HomeUAllentown, PA4$12,0652024
Diakon Lutheran Social MinUMiddletown, PA4$12,0252025
Arc of Pa Lehigh County ChapterUBethleham, PA3$9,3122023
The Arc of Lehigh & Northampton Counties 23-1679102BBethleham, PA2$5,6592025
Diakon Lutheran SocialUMiddletown, PA1$2,9462019
Good Shepherd Rehab NetworkUAllentown, PA1$2,9062025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by John J Lawrence Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Arc of Lehigh & Northampton Counties Bethleham, PAB$2,906paidGENERAL SUPPORT202543459349100314
2025Good Shepherd Rehab Network Allentown, PAU$2,906paidGENERAL SUPPORT202543459349100314
2025Diakon Lutheran Social Min Middletown, PAU$2,906paidGENERAL SUPPORT202543459349100314
2024The Arc of Lehigh & Northampton Counties Bethleham, PAB$2,753paidGENERAL SUPPORT202403469349101000
2024Good Shepherd Home Allentown, PAU$2,753paidGENERAL SUPPORT202403469349101000
2024Diakon Lutheran Social Min Middletown, PAU$2,753paidGENERAL SUPPORT202403469349101000
2023Arc of Pa Lehigh County Chapter Bethleham, PAU$3,410paidGENERAL SUPPORT202313329349100806
2023Good Shepherd Home Allentown, PAU$3,410paidGENERAL SUPPORT202313329349100806
2023Diakon Lutheran Social Min Middletown, PAU$3,410paidGENERAL SUPPORT202313329349100806
2021Arc of Pa Lehigh County Chapter Bethleham, PAU$2,956paidGENERAL SUPPORT202103209349101555
2021Good Shepherd Home Allentown, PAU$2,956paidGENERAL SUPPORT202103209349101555
2021Diakon Lutheran Social Min Middletown, PAU$2,956paidGENERAL SUPPORT202103209349101555
2019Diakon Lutheran Social Middletown, PAU$2,946paidGENERAL SUPPORT201902359349100655
2019Arc of Pa Lehigh County Chapter Bethleham, PAU$2,946paidGENERAL SUPPORT201902359349100655
2019Good Shepherd Home Allentown, PAU$2,946paidGENERAL SUPPORT201902359349100655

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-07-31not stated2024v5.2202543459349100314
990PF20242024-07-31not stated2023v5.1202403469349101000
990PF20232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202313329349100806
990PF20212021-07-31not stated2020v4.1202103209349101555
990PF20192019-07-31not stated2018v3.0201902359349100655

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236864988.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.