funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Neady Thom Tw Trinity

EIN 23-6869261 · Buffalo, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Neady Thom Tw Trinity of Buffalo, NY (EIN 23-6869261) reported 7 grants paid totaling $39,052 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$39,052

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$6,419
20201$6,404
20211$6,729
20221$6,000
20231$5,500
20241$4,000
20251$4,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Neady Thom Tw Trinity, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Trinity United Church of Christ C/O TreasurerUWaynesboro, PA6$35,0522024
Trinity United Church of ChristUWaynesboro, PA1$4,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Neady Thom Tw Trinity
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Trinity United Church of Christ Waynesboro, PAU$4,000paidSUPPORT202631319349103588
2024Trinity United Church of Christ C/O Treasurer Waynesboro, PAU$4,000paidSUPPORT202541269349101264
2023Trinity United Church of Christ C/O Treasurer Waynesboro, PAU$5,500paidSUPPORT202431289349102418
2022Trinity United Church of Christ C/O Treasurer Waynesboro, PAU$6,000paidSUPPORT202331319349102423
2021Trinity United Church of Christ C/O Treasurer Waynesboro, PAU$6,729paidSUPPORT202201319349104595
2020Trinity United Church of Christ C/O Treasurer Waynesboro, PAU$6,404paidSUPPORT202101269349100905
2018Trinity United Church of Christ C/O Treasurer Waynesboro, PAU$6,419paidSUPPORT201931299349101013

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631319349103588
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541269349101264
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431289349102418
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331319349102423
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201319349104595
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101269349100905
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931299349101013

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236869261.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.