funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by George C Niblo Trust Fbo St John Church

EIN 23-6884949 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

George C Niblo Trust Fbo St John Church of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6884949) reported 8 grants paid totaling $123,179 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$123,179

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2026

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$12,920
20201$15,123
20211$13,692
20221$16,100
20231$18,361
20241$15,731
20251$14,771
20261$16,481

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from George C Niblo Trust Fbo St John Church, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St John's Church Attn Reverend 23-1352457DNorristown, PA8$123,1792026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by George C Niblo Trust Fbo St John Church
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026St John's Church Norristown, PAB$16,481paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621629349101207
2025St John's Church Norristown, PAB$14,771paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501629349101100
2024St John's Church Norristown, PAB$15,731paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411579349100701
2023St John's Church Norristown, PAB$18,361paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331379349100623
2022St John's Church Attn Reverend Norristown, PAD$16,100paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201439349100950
2021St John's Church Attn Reverend Norristown, PAD$13,692paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141339349101674
2020St John's Church Attn Reverend Norristown, PAD$15,123paidGENERAL SUPPORT202021619349100707
2019St John's Church Attn Reverend Norristown, PAD$12,920paidGENERAL SUPPORT201931429349100808

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-01-31not stated2025v4.1202621629349101207
990PF20252025-01-31not stated2024v5.1202501629349101100
990PF20242024-01-31not stated2023v5.0202411579349100701
990PF20232023-01-31not stated2022v5.0202331379349100623
990PF20222022-01-31not stated2021v4.1202201439349100950
990PF20212021-01-31not stated2020v4.0202141339349101674
990PF20202020-01-31not stated2019v5.0202021619349100707
990PF20192019-01-31not stated2018v3.0201931429349100808

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236884949.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.