Grants paid by Cora Martin Weeber Trust Under Will 47f059019
EIN 23-6902747 · Lancaster, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
Cora Martin Weeber Trust Under Will 47f059019 of Lancaster, PA (EIN 23-6902747) reported 16 grants paid totaling $14,510 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$14,510
16 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $3,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $3,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $3,100 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $2,610 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $2,800 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Cora Martin Weeber Trust Under Will 47f059019, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Student #2 C/O Indiana University of Pa | U | Indiana, PA | 3 | $4,550 | 2022 |
| Student #1 C/O Harrisburg Area Community College | U | Harrisburg, PA | 2 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Student 1 C/O Indiana Univ of Pa | U | Indiana, PA | 3 | $2,820 | 2024 |
| Student 3 C/O Penn State University | U | University Park, PA | 2 | $1,270 | 2024 |
| Student 2 C/O Susquehanna University | U | Susquehanna, PA | 2 | $1,270 | 2024 |
| Student #4 C/O Penn State University | U | University Park, PA | 1 | $400 | 2024 |
| Student #7 C/O Shippensburg University | U | Shippensburg, PA | 1 | $400 | 2024 |
| Student #5 C/O Widener University | U | Chester, PA | 1 | $400 | 2024 |
| Student #6 C/O West Virginia University | U | Morgantown, WV | 1 | $400 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Student 3 C/O Penn State University University Park, PA | U | $400 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202530739349100318 |
| 2024 | Student 1 C/O Indiana Univ of Pa Indiana, PA | U | $400 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202530739349100318 |
| 2024 | Student #6 C/O West Virginia University Morgantown, WV | U | $400 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202530739349100318 |
| 2024 | Student #7 C/O Shippensburg University Shippensburg, PA | U | $400 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202530739349100318 |
| 2024 | Student #5 C/O Widener University Chester, PA | U | $400 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202530739349100318 |
| 2024 | Student 2 C/O Susquehanna University Susquehanna, PA | U | $400 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202530739349100318 |
| 2024 | Student #4 C/O Penn State University University Park, PA | U | $400 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202530739349100318 |
| 2023 | Student 2 C/O Susquehanna University Susquehanna, PA | U | $870 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202420579349100517 |
| 2023 | Student 1 C/O Indiana Univ of Pa Indiana, PA | U | $870 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202420579349100517 |
| 2023 | Student 3 C/O Penn State University University Park, PA | U | $870 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202420579349100517 |
| 2022 | Student #1 C/O Indiana Univ of Pa Indiana, PA | U | $1,550 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202321449349100707 |
| 2022 | Student #2 C/O Indiana Univ of Pa Indiana, PA | U | $1,550 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202321449349100707 |
| 2021 | Student #2 C/O Indiana University of Pa Indiana, PA | U | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202210699349100911 |
| 2021 | Student #1 C/O Harrisburg Area Community College Harrisburg, PA | U | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202210699349100911 |
| 2020 | Student #1 C/O Harrisburg Area Community College Harrisburg, PA | U | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202120709349100427 |
| 2020 | Student #2 C/O Indiana University of Pa Indiana, PA | U | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202120709349100427 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-10-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530739349100318 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-10-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420579349100517 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-10-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202321449349100707 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-10-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202210699349100911 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-10-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202120709349100427 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236902747.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.