Grants paid by Ream Roy H Foundation
EIN 23-6932799 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Ream Roy H Foundation of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6932799) reported 21 grants paid totaling $178,938 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$178,938
21 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $28,881 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $26,256 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $26,256 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $26,256 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $23,763 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $23,763 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $23,763 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Ream Roy H Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Church of Christ Homes 23-1615155 | B | Camp Hill, PA | 7 | $59,646 | 2025 |
| United Church of Christ | U | Elizabethtown, PA | 7 | $59,646 | 2025 |
| Elizabethtown Fire Protection Endowment 14-1857255 | C | Elizabethtown, PA | 3 | $26,256 | 2022 |
| Friendship Fire Co 1 24-0789604 | C | Elizabethtown, PA | 3 | $23,763 | 2025 |
| First National Bank of Omaha | U | Omaha, NE | 1 | $9,627 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | United Church of Christ Elizabethtown, PA | U | $7,921 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202502519349100805 |
| 2025 | Friendship Fire Co 1 Elizabethtown, PA | C | $7,921 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202502519349100805 |
| 2025 | United Church of Christ Homes Camp Hill, PA | B | $7,921 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202502519349100805 |
| 2024 | Friendship Fire Co 1 Elizabethtown, PA | C | $7,921 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202442489349100304 |
| 2024 | United Church of Christ Elizabethtown, PA | U | $7,921 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202442489349100304 |
| 2024 | United Church of Christ Homes Camp Hill, PA | B | $7,921 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202442489349100304 |
| 2023 | United Church of Christ Homes Camp Hill, PA | B | $7,921 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202302519349101200 |
| 2023 | United Church of Christ Elizabethtown, PA | U | $7,921 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202302519349101200 |
| 2023 | Friendship Fire Co 1 Elizabethtown, PA | C | $7,921 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202302519349101200 |
| 2022 | Elizabethtown Fire Protection Endowment Elizabethtown, PA | C | $8,752 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202202499349100850 |
| 2022 | United Church of Christ Elizabethtown, PA | U | $8,752 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202202499349100850 |
| 2022 | United Church of Christ Homes Camp Hill, PA | B | $8,752 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202202499349100850 |
| 2021 | Elizabethtown Fire Protection Endowment Elizabethtown, PA | C | $8,752 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202142529349101404 |
| 2021 | United Church of Christ Homes Camp Hill, PA | B | $8,752 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202142529349101404 |
| 2021 | United Church of Christ Elizabethtown, PA | U | $8,752 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202142529349101404 |
| 2020 | Elizabethtown Fire Protection Endowment Elizabethtown, PA | C | $8,752 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202042459349100309 |
| 2020 | United Church of Christ Elizabethtown, PA | U | $8,752 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202042459349100309 |
| 2020 | United Church of Christ Homes Camp Hill, PA | B | $8,752 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202042459349100309 |
| 2019 | United Church of Christ Elizabethtown, PA | U | $9,627 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 201932529349100613 |
| 2019 | First National Bank of Omaha Omaha, NE | U | $9,627 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 201932529349100613 |
| 2019 | United Church of Christ Homes Camp Hill, PA | B | $9,627 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 201932529349100613 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502519349100805 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202442489349100304 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302519349101200 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-04-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202202499349100850 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-04-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142529349101404 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-04-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202042459349100309 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-04-30 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201932529349100613 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236932799.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.