funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Irving & Edythe Grossman Charitable Trust

EIN 23-6940297 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Irving & Edythe Grossman Charitable Trust of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6940297) reported 8 grants paid totaling $30,731 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$30,731

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$4,053
20191$4,086
20201$3,856
20211$3,597
20221$3,808
20231$3,764
20241$3,782
20251$3,785

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Irving & Edythe Grossman Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Temple Israel 24-0796879DScranton, PA8$30,7312025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Irving & Edythe Grossman Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Temple Israel Scranton, PAD$3,785paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611289349103526
2024Temple Israel Scranton, PAD$3,782paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501149349101030
2023Temple Israel Scranton, PAD$3,764paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411079349102456
2022Temple Israel Scranton, PAD$3,808paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331029349101243
2021Temple Israel Scranton, PAD$3,597paidGENERAL SUPPORT202230999349100318
2020Temple Israel Scranton, PAD$3,856paidGENERAL SUPPORT202122989349100657
2019Temple Israel Scranton, PAD$4,086paidGENERAL SUPPORT202031009349101203
2018Temple Israel Scranton, PAD$4,053paidGENERAL SUPPORT201941169349101004

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611289349103526
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501149349101030
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411079349102456
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331029349101243
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202230999349100318
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202122989349100657
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031009349101203
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941169349101004

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236940297.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.