Grants paid by Dilcher St Ln Fd
EIN 23-6955204 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Dilcher St Ln Fd of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6955204) reported 30 grants paid totaling $94,800 to 23 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$94,800
30 grants
Recipients
23
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $14,400 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $14,400 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $20,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $20,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $13,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $13,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 23 recipients receiving the most from Dilcher St Ln Fd, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rutgers Univ Piscataway Fbo Anna Yeakel | U | Piscataway, NJ | 2 | $7,200 | 2023 |
| St Francis Univ Fbo Olivia Theisen | U | Loretto, PA | 2 | $7,200 | 2023 |
| Pennsylvania State University Fbo Elijah Kinzel 25-1654234 | D | University Park, PA | 2 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Jason Feichtel Co Pennsylvania State University | U | State College, PA | 2 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| Laurel Campbell Co University of Pittsburgh | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| Lauren Leader Co University of Delaware | U | Newark, DE | 2 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| Olivia Theisen Co St Francis University | U | Loretto, PA | 2 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| Elizabethtown College Fbo Gabriella Olivieri | U | Elizabethtown, PA | 1 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| Penn St Univ Fbo Jason Feichtel | U | University Park, PA | 1 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| Penn St Univ Fbo Elijah Kinzel | U | University Park, PA | 1 | $4,000 | 2023 |
| Univ of Delaware Fbo Lauren Leader 51-6017306 | D | Newark, DE | 1 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| Penn State University Fbo Elijah Kinzel | U | University Park, PA | 1 | $3,400 | 2024 |
| Penn St Univ Fbo Brandon Leader | U | University Park, PA | 1 | $3,200 | 2023 |
| Lebanon Valley College Fbo Gabriella Olivieri | U | Annville, PA | 1 | $3,200 | 2023 |
| Penn College of Tech Fbo Cristian Olivieri | U | Williamsport, PA | 1 | $3,200 | 2023 |
| Marymount University Fbo Steven Heisler | U | Arlington, VA | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Ursinus College Fbo Nathan Kinzel | U | Collegeville, PA | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Penn State University Fbo Brandon Leader | U | University Park, PA | 1 | $2,600 | 2024 |
| Rutgers University Fbo Anna Yaekel | U | Piscataway, NJ | 1 | $2,600 | 2024 |
| Penn College of Tech Fbo Cristian Oliveri | U | Williamsport, PA | 1 | $2,600 | 2024 |
| Anna Yeakel Co Rutgers University | U | New Brunswick, PA | 1 | $2,400 | 2021 |
| Gabriella Olivieri Co Elizabethtown College | U | Elizabethtown, PA | 1 | $2,400 | 2020 |
| East Stroudsburg Univ Fbo Matthew Heisler 24-0810456 | D | East Stroudsburg, PA | 1 | $1,800 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pennsylvania State University Fbo Elijah Kinzel University Park, PA | D | $3,700 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611249349102516 |
| 2025 | Pennsylvania State University Fbo Brandon Leader University Park, PA | D | $3,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611249349102516 |
| 2025 | Marymount University Fbo Steven Heisler Arlington, VA | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611249349102516 |
| 2025 | Ursinus College Fbo Nathan Kinzel Collegeville, PA | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611249349102516 |
| 2024 | Penn State University Fbo Elijah Kinzel University Park, PA | U | $3,400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202531269349103518 |
| 2024 | Penn College of Tech Fbo Cristian Oliveri Williamsport, PA | U | $2,600 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202531269349103518 |
| 2024 | Rutgers University Fbo Anna Yaekel Piscataway, NJ | U | $2,600 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202531269349103518 |
| 2024 | Penn State University Fbo Brandon Leader University Park, PA | U | $2,600 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202531269349103518 |
| 2024 | East Stroudsburg Univ Fbo Matthew Heisler East Stroudsburg, PA | D | $1,800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202531269349103518 |
| 2023 | Penn St Univ Fbo Elijah Kinzel University Park, PA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202441109349100644 |
| 2023 | St Francis Univ Fbo Olivia Theisen Loretto, PA | U | $3,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202441109349100644 |
| 2023 | Penn St Univ Fbo Brandon Leader University Park, PA | U | $3,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202441109349100644 |
| 2023 | Penn College of Tech Fbo Cristian Olivieri Williamsport, PA | U | $3,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202441109349100644 |
| 2023 | Lebanon Valley College Fbo Gabriella Olivieri Annville, PA | U | $3,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202441109349100644 |
| 2023 | Rutgers Univ Piscataway Fbo Anna Yeakel Piscataway, NJ | U | $3,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202441109349100644 |
| 2022 | Elizabethtown College Fbo Gabriella Olivieri Elizabethtown, PA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301299349102815 |
| 2022 | St Francis Univ Fbo Olivia Theisen Loretto, PA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301299349102815 |
| 2022 | Rutgers Univ Piscataway Fbo Anna Yeakel Piscataway, NJ | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301299349102815 |
| 2022 | Penn St Univ Fbo Jason Feichtel University Park, PA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301299349102815 |
| 2022 | Univ of Delaware Fbo Lauren Leader Newark, DE | D | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301299349102815 |
| 2021 | Olivia Theisen Co St Francis University Loretto, PA | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201319349102040 |
| 2021 | Jason Feichtel Co Pennsylvania State University State College, PA | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201319349102040 |
| 2021 | Lauren Leader Co University of Delaware Newark, DE | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201319349102040 |
| 2021 | Laurel Campbell Co University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201319349102040 |
| 2021 | Anna Yeakel Co Rutgers University New Brunswick, PA | U | $2,400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201319349102040 |
| 2020 | Jason Feichtel Co Pennsylvania State University State College, PA | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111259349102206 |
| 2020 | Olivia Theisen Co St Francis University Loretto, PA | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111259349102206 |
| 2020 | Laurel Campbell Co University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111259349102206 |
| 2020 | Lauren Leader Co University of Delaware Newark, DE | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111259349102206 |
| 2020 | Gabriella Olivieri Co Elizabethtown College Elizabethtown, PA | U | $2,400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111259349102206 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611249349102516 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531269349103518 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441109349100644 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301299349102815 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201319349102040 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111259349102206 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236955204.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.