Grants paid by Early Caspar S Memorial Scholarshi
EIN 23-6957202 · Buffalo, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Early Caspar S Memorial Scholarshi of Buffalo, NY (EIN 23-6957202) reported 12 grants paid totaling $36,263 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$36,263
12 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $6,250 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $5,540 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $5,973 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $5,500 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $4,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $4,500 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $4,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Early Caspar S Memorial Scholarshi, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania College of Technology 23-2564508 | B | Williamsport, PA | 3 | $10,243 | 2021 |
| Lancaster Theological Seminary 23-1365353 | D | Lancaster, PA | 2 | $9,500 | 2023 |
| Sydney Rohrer C/O Pennsylvania State University | U | University Park, PA | 1 | $4,500 | 2025 |
| Messiah University 23-1352661 | B | Mechanicsburg, PA | 1 | $2,770 | 2020 |
| Pennsylvania State University Office of the Bursar | U | University Park, PA | 1 | $2,250 | 2024 |
| Kutztown University Bursar's Office | U | Kutztown, PA | 1 | $2,250 | 2018 |
| Central Pa Community College | U | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $2,250 | 2024 |
| Messiah College | U | Mechanicsburg, PA | 1 | $1,500 | 2018 |
| Christopher Newport University Attn Cashier's Office | U | Newport News, VA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Sydney Rohrer C/O Pennsylvania State University University Park, PA | U | $4,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631319349102993 |
| 2024 | Pennsylvania State University Office of the Bursar University Park, PA | U | $2,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511269349100641 |
| 2024 | Central Pa Community College Harrisburg, PA | U | $2,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511269349100641 |
| 2023 | Lancaster Theological Seminary Lancaster, PA | D | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202441289349101299 |
| 2022 | Lancaster Theological Seminary Lancaster, PA | D | $5,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202321319349100537 |
| 2021 | Pennsylvania College of Technology Williamsport, PA | B | $5,973 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211319349103946 |
| 2020 | Messiah University Mechanicsburg, PA | B | $2,770 | paid | EDUCATION | 202111269349100516 |
| 2020 | Pennsylvania College of Technology Williamsport, PA | B | $2,770 | paid | EDUCATION | 202111269349100516 |
| 2018 | Kutztown University Bursar's Office Kutztown, PA | U | $2,250 | paid | EDUCATION | 201941299349100949 |
| 2018 | Messiah College Mechanicsburg, PA | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201941299349100949 |
| 2018 | Pennsylvania College of Technology Williamsport, PA | B | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201941299349100949 |
| 2018 | Christopher Newport University Attn Cashier's Office Newport News, VA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201941299349100949 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631319349102993 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511269349100641 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441289349101299 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321319349100537 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202211319349103946 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111269349100516 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201941299349100949 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236957202.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.