Grants paid by Harold C Weamer Charitable
EIN 23-6958908 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Harold C Weamer Charitable of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6958908) reported 16 grants paid totaling $339,400 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$339,400
16 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $72,100 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $90,100 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $87,100 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $90,100 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Harold C Weamer Charitable, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church 23-1526665 | B | Quakertown, PA | 4 | $113,000 | 2025 |
| Quakertown United Meth Church | U | Quakertown, PA | 4 | $113,000 | 2025 |
| Lifequest Foundation 22-2488825 | B | Quakertown, PA | 4 | $113,000 | 2025 |
| Drexel University | U | Philadelphia, PA | 4 | $400 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Quakertown United Meth Church Quakertown, PA | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202523099349101022 |
| 2025 | Lifequest Foundation Quakertown, PA | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202523099349101022 |
| 2025 | Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church Quakertown, PA | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202523099349101022 |
| 2025 | Drexel University Philadelphia, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202523099349101022 |
| 2024 | Lifequest Foundation Quakertown, PA | B | $29,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202403099349101550 |
| 2024 | Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church Quakertown, PA | B | $29,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202403099349101550 |
| 2024 | Quakertown United Meth Church Quakertown, PA | U | $29,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202403099349101550 |
| 2024 | Drexel University Philadelphia, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202403099349101550 |
| 2023 | Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church Quakertown, PA | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202333149349101008 |
| 2023 | Quakertown United Meth Church Quakertown, PA | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202333149349101008 |
| 2023 | Lifequest Foundation Quakertown, PA | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202333149349101008 |
| 2023 | Drexel University Philadelphia, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202333149349101008 |
| 2021 | Lifequest Foundation Quakertown, PA | B | $24,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202103079349101200 |
| 2021 | Quakertown United Meth Church Quakertown, PA | U | $24,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202103079349101200 |
| 2021 | Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church Quakertown, PA | B | $24,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202103079349101200 |
| 2021 | Drexel University Philadelphia, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202103079349101200 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523099349101022 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403099349101550 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333149349101008 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103079349101200 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236958908.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.