Grants paid by Styerdarlingtonirrev Residuary Td 1378
EIN 23-6975689 · Newtown, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE L11
Styerdarlingtonirrev Residuary Td 1378 of Newtown, PA (EIN 23-6975689) reported 6 grants paid totaling $573,625 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$573,625
6 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $72,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $90,025 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $102,900 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $102,900 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $102,900 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $102,900 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Styerdarlingtonirrev Residuary Td 1378, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friends Village Operating Fund | U | Newtown, PA | 4 | $367,825 | 2023 |
| Friends Village Operating Acct | U | Newtown, PA | 1 | $102,900 | 2024 |
| Friends Boarding Home for Bucks Qtrly Mt 23-1365330 | C | Newtown, PA | 1 | $102,900 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Friends Boarding Home for Bucks Qtrly Mt Newtown, PA | C | $102,900 | paid | REDUCE ANNUAL OPERATING | 202611319349101226 |
| 2024 | Friends Village Operating Acct Newtown, PA | U | $102,900 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202541229349100914 |
| 2023 | Friends Village Operating Fund Newtown, PA | U | $102,900 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202441249349100329 |
| 2022 | Friends Village Operating Fund Newtown, PA | U | $102,900 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202341119349101104 |
| 2021 | Friends Village Operating Fund Newtown, PA | U | $90,025 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202221239349102102 |
| 2020 | Friends Village Operating Fund Newtown, PA | U | $72,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202133349349100758 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611319349101226 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541229349100914 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441249349100329 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341119349101104 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221239349102102 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133349349100758 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236975689.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.