funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Tomlinson Josephine K Tw

EIN 23-6987377 · Buffalo, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Tomlinson Josephine K Tw of Buffalo, NY (EIN 23-6987377) reported 8 grants paid totaling $398,533 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$398,533

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$52,221
20191$46,200
20201$51,362
20211$53,967
20221$55,948
20231$43,606
20241$46,283
20251$48,946

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Tomlinson Josephine K Tw, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
North & Southhamption Reformed ChurchUChurchville, PA7$349,5872024
North & Southampton Reformed Church 23-6005463CChurchville, PA1$48,9462025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tomlinson Josephine K Tw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025North & Southampton Reformed Church Churchville, PAC$48,946paidSUPPORT202621319349103012
2024North & Southhamption Reformed Church Churchville, PAU$46,283paidSUPPORT202531269349100208
2023North & Southhamption Reformed Church Churchville, PAU$43,606paidSUPPORT202441289349100734
2022North & Southhamption Reformed Church Churchville, PAU$55,948paidSUPPORT202341319349102244
2021North & Southhamption Reformed Church Churchville, PAU$53,967paidSUPPORT202201319349104695
2020North & Southhamption Reformed Church Churchville, PAU$51,362paidSUPPORT202141269349101214
2019North & Southhamption Reformed Church Churchville, PAU$46,200paidSUPPORT202021759349100257
2018North & Southhamption Reformed Church Churchville, PAU$52,221paidSUPPORT201921299349101527

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621319349103012
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349100208
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441289349100734
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341319349102244
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201319349104695
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141269349101214
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021759349100257
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921299349101527

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236987377.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.