Grants paid by Conway Wing Dickson&gertrude Mem TR
EIN 23-6992853 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Conway Wing Dickson&gertrude Mem TR of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6992853) reported 54 grants paid totaling $2,580,272 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,580,272
54 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 9 | $364,500 | — |
| 2020 | 9 | $432,000 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $432,000 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $465,615 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $452,681 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $433,476 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Conway Wing Dickson&gertrude Mem TR, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YMCA 23-1352600 | C | Berwick, PA | 6 | $288,134 | 2025 |
| University of Pennsylvania Law Schoo | U | Philadelphia, PA | 6 | $288,134 | 2025 |
| Natl Fdn for Cancer Research | U | Bethesda, MD | 6 | $288,134 | 2025 |
| Arthritis Foundation Inc Nati Offi | U | Atlanta, GA | 6 | $288,134 | 2025 |
| American Red Cross | U | Washington, DC | 6 | $288,134 | 2025 |
| American Heart Association Inc | U | St Petersburg, FL | 6 | $288,134 | 2025 |
| 1st United Methodist Church | U | Berwick, PA | 6 | $288,134 | 2025 |
| First Presbyterian Church | U | Berwick, PA | 6 | $288,134 | 2025 |
| The Lawrenceville School 22-1469437 | C | Lawrenceville, NJ | 6 | $275,200 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 54 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | American Red Cross Washington DC, DC | U | $48,164 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631269349101998 |
| 2025 | First Presbyterian Church Berwick, PA | U | $48,164 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631269349101998 |
| 2025 | 1st United Methodist Church Berwick, PA | U | $48,164 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631269349101998 |
| 2025 | The Lawrenceville School Lawrenceville, NJ | C | $48,164 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631269349101998 |
| 2025 | American Heart Association Inc St Petersburg, FL | U | $48,164 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631269349101998 |
| 2025 | University of Pennsylvania Law Schoo Philadelphia, PA | U | $48,164 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631269349101998 |
| 2025 | YMCA Berwick, PA | C | $48,164 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631269349101998 |
| 2025 | Arthritis Foundation Inc Nati Offi Atlanta, GA | U | $48,164 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631269349101998 |
| 2025 | Natl Fdn for Cancer Research Rockville, MD | U | $48,164 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631269349101998 |
| 2024 | University of Pennsylvania Law Schoo Philadelphia, PA | U | $51,735 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349100536 |
| 2024 | 1st United Methodist Church Berwick, PA | U | $51,735 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349100536 |
| 2024 | First Presbyterian Church Stroudsburg, PA | U | $51,735 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349100536 |
| 2024 | YMCA Berwick, PA | C | $51,735 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349100536 |
| 2024 | Natl Fdn for Cancer Research Rockville, MD | U | $51,735 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349100536 |
| 2024 | American Heart Association Inc St Petersburg, FL | U | $51,735 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349100536 |
| 2024 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $51,735 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349100536 |
| 2024 | Arthritis Foundation Inc Nati Offi Atlanta, GA | U | $51,735 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349100536 |
| 2024 | The Lawrenceville School Lawrenceville, NJ | C | $38,801 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349100536 |
| 2023 | University of Pennsylvania Law Schoo Philadelphia, PA | U | $51,735 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411289349103656 |
| 2023 | American Red Cross Washington DC, DC | U | $51,735 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411289349103656 |
| 2023 | First Presbyterian Church Berwick, PA | U | $51,735 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411289349103656 |
| 2023 | 1st United Methodist Church Berwick, PA | U | $51,735 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411289349103656 |
| 2023 | Natl Fdn for Cancer Research Rockville, MD | U | $51,735 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411289349103656 |
| 2023 | The Lawrenceville School Lawrenceville, NJ | C | $51,735 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411289349103656 |
| 2023 | Arthritis Foundation Inc Nati Offi Atlanta, GA | U | $51,735 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411289349103656 |
| 2023 | American Heart Association Inc St Petersburg, FL | U | $51,735 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411289349103656 |
| 2023 | YMCA Berwick, PA | C | $51,735 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411289349103656 |
| 2022 | American Red Cross Washington DC, DC | U | $48,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202302519349100315 |
| 2022 | Arthritis Foundation Inc Nati Offi Atlanta, GA | U | $48,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202302519349100315 |
| 2022 | University of Pennsylvania Law Schoo Philadelphia, PA | U | $48,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202302519349100315 |
| 2022 | First Presbyterian Church Berwick, PA | U | $48,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202302519349100315 |
| 2022 | American Heart Association Inc St Petersburg, FL | U | $48,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202302519349100315 |
| 2022 | YMCA Berwick, PA | C | $48,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202302519349100315 |
| 2022 | 1st United Methodist Church Berwick, PA | U | $48,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202302519349100315 |
| 2022 | The Lawrenceville School Lawrenceville, NJ | C | $48,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202302519349100315 |
| 2022 | Natl Fdn for Cancer Research Rockville, MD | U | $48,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202302519349100315 |
| 2020 | University of Pennsylvania Law Schoo Philadelphia, PA | U | $48,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141309349100119 |
| 2020 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $48,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202141309349100119 |
| 2020 | Natl Fdn for Cancer Research Rockville, MD | U | $48,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202141309349100119 |
| 2020 | First Presbyterian Church Berwick, PA | U | $48,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141309349100119 |
| 2020 | American Heart Association Inc St Petersburg, FL | U | $48,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202141309349100119 |
| 2020 | 1st United Methodist Church Berwick, PA | U | $48,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202141309349100119 |
| 2020 | Arthritis Foundation Inc Nati Offi Atlanta, GA | U | $48,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202141309349100119 |
| 2020 | The Lawrenceville School Lawrenceville, NJ | C | $48,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202141309349100119 |
| 2020 | YMCA Berwick, PA | C | $48,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202141309349100119 |
| 2018 | YMCA Berwick, PA | C | $40,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 201931299349100243 |
| 2018 | The Lawrenceville School Lawrenceville, NJ | C | $40,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 201931299349100243 |
| 2018 | American Heart Association Inc St Petersburg, FL | U | $40,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 201931299349100243 |
| 2018 | University of Pennsylvania Law Schoo Philadelphia, PA | U | $40,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 201931299349100243 |
| 2018 | Natl Fdn for Cancer Research Bethesda, MD | U | $40,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 201931299349100243 |
| 2018 | 1st United Methodist Church Berwick, PA | U | $40,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 201931299349100243 |
| 2018 | Arthritis Foundation Inc Nati Offi Atlanta, GA | U | $40,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 201931299349100243 |
| 2018 | First Presbyterian Church Berwick, PA | U | $40,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 201931299349100243 |
| 2018 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $40,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 201931299349100243 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631269349101998 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511269349100536 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411289349103656 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302519349100315 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141309349100119 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201931299349100243 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236992853.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.