funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Earl and Hattie Rappaport Foundation

EIN 23-7000251 · MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Earl and Hattie Rappaport Foundation of MA (EIN 23-7000251) reported 7 grants paid totaling $54,345 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$54,345

7 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20207$54,345

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Earl and Hattie Rappaport Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Leonard Rappaport FoundationUJamaica Plain, MA1$48,6702020
Temple Israel 22-2519243CBoston, MA1$4,6352020
Boston Children's HospitalUBoston, MA1$3502020
Boys & Girls ClubUBoston, MA1$2502020
WburUBoston, MA1$2402020
Act BlueUSomerville, MA1$1002020
Jefferson EducationUWoodbury, NJ1$1002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Earl and Hattie Rappaport Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Leonard Rappaport Foundation Jamaica Plain, MAU$48,670paidCHARITABLE202221739349100307
2020Temple Israel Boston, MAC$4,635paidCHARITABLE202221739349100307
2020Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MAU$350paidCHARITABLE202221739349100307
2020Boys & Girls Club Boston, MAU$250paidCHARITABLE202221739349100307
2020Wbur Boston, MAU$240paidCHARITABLE202221739349100307
2020Jefferson Education Woodbury, NJU$100paidCHARITABLE202221739349100307
2020Act Blue Somerville, MAU$100paidCHARITABLE202221739349100307

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20202020-11-30not stated2019v5.2202221739349100307

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237000251.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.