funder-graph

FundersSC

Grants paid by Pellett Foundation

EIN 23-7011052 · Greenville, SC · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Pellett Foundation of Greenville, SC (EIN 23-7011052) reported 20 grants paid totaling $158,000 to 13 recipients in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$158,000

20 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2026

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20195$32,000
20211$2,000
20233$16,000
20246$57,000
20253$25,000
20262$26,000

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Pellett Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fork Shoals Historical Society 46-1334062BPelzer, SC3$78,0002026
Mountain Alliance 58-1894620BBoone, NC5$14,0002026
Sc Children's TheatreUGreenville, SC1$10,0002019
Brookstone School 58-6003670BColumbus, GA1$10,0002019
Project Host 57-0728041BGreenville, SC1$10,0002023
Midland LeukemiaUColumbia, SC1$9,0002019
Changed Choices 20-1714187CCharlotte, NC1$8,0002024
College Dance Collective 35-2184730DMemphis, TN2$5,0002025
Welcome House 83-4003831DKnoxville, TN1$5,0002024
Clemson Paw Pantry 83-0772784DClemson, SC1$3,0002023
Columbia Green 57-0768951BColumbia, SC1$3,0002024
Town of FriendshipUFriendship, SC1$2,0002021
New Ballet Ensemble SchoolUGreenville, SC1$1,0002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pellett Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Fork Shoals Historical Society Pelzer, SCB$23,000paidCharitable202601469349100310
2026Mountain Alliance Boone, NCB$3,000paidCharitable202601469349100310
2025Fork Shoals Historical Society Pelzer, SCB$20,000paidCharitable202541919349100644
2025Mountain Alliance Boone, NCB$2,500paidCharitable202541919349100644
2025College Dance Collective Memphis, TND$2,500paidCharitable202541919349100644
2024Fork Shoals Historical Society Pelzer, SCB$35,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202421639349100712
2024Changed Choices Charlotte, NCC$8,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202421639349100712
2024Welcome House Knoxville, TND$5,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202421639349100712
2024Mountain Alliance Boone, NCB$3,500paidCHARITABLE DONATION202421639349100712
2024Columbia Green Columbia, SCB$3,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202421639349100712
2024College Dance Collective Memphis, TND$2,500paidCHARITABLE DONATION202421639349100712
2023Project Host Greenville, SCB$10,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202321989349100127
2023Clemson Paw Pantry Clemson, SCD$3,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202321989349100127
2023Mountain Alliance Boone, NCB$3,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202321989349100127
2021Town of Friendship Friendship, SCU$2,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202122179349100812
2019Brookstone School Columbus, GAB$10,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION201942059349100109
2019Sc Children's Theatre Greenville, SCU$10,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION201942059349100109
2019Midland Leukemia Columbia, SCU$9,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION201942059349100109
2019Mountain Alliance Boone, NCB$2,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION201942059349100109
2019New Ballet Ensemble School Greenville, SCU$1,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION201942059349100109

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-03-31not stated2025v4.1202601469349100310
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.2202541919349100644
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v5.0202421639349100712
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202321989349100127
990PF20212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202122179349100812
990PF20192019-03-31not stated2018v3.1201942059349100109

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237011052.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.