funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Pennsylvania Bar Trust Fund

EIN 23-7012190 · Harrisburg, PA · Form 990, Schedule I

Pennsylvania Bar Trust Fund of Harrisburg, PA (EIN 23-7012190) reported 5 grants paid totaling $165,554 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$165,554

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$40,000
20201$40,000
20241$5,000
20252$80,554

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Pennsylvania Bar Trust Fund, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Pa Bar Association 23-0954940AHarrisburg, PA3$155,0002025
Montgomery Bar Association 23-0888123ANorristown, PA1$5,5542025
York County Bar Foundation 23-2647164AYork, PA1$5,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pennsylvania Bar Trust Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Pennsylvania Bar Association Harrisburg, PAA$75,000paidFUNDS SHOULD BE USED TO OFFSET THE COST OF THE NEW SOFTWARE PROGRAM202600629349301555
2025Montgomery Bar Association Norristown, PAA$5,554paidOFFSET THE COST OF AN ECONOMIC IMPACT ANALYSIS OF YORK COUNTY BAR FOUNDATION-FUNDED LAW-RELATED INITIATIVES202600629349301555
2024York County Bar Foundation York, PAA$5,000paidOFFSET THE COST OF AN ECONOMIC IMPACT ANALYSIS OF YORK COUNTY BAR FOUNDATION-FUNDED LAW-RELATED INITIATIVES202510749349300516
2020Pa Bar Association Harrisburg, PAA$40,000paidSTATEWIDE PUBLIC AWARENESS EDUCATION CAMPAIGN202140909349301424
2018Pa Bar Association Harrisburg, PAA$40,000paidSTATEWIDE PUBLIC AWARENESS CAMPAIGN ON EDUCATION RIGHTS OF PARENTS201941989349300049

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202600629349301555
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202510749349300516
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202140909349301424
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941989349300049

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237012190.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.