funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Girl Scout Trust Fund

EIN 23-7015221 · Orlando, NC · Form 990, Schedule I

Girl Scout Trust Fund of Orlando, NC (EIN 23-7015221) reported 5 grants paid totaling $65,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$65,000

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$11,000
20211$12,000
20231$21,000
20241$10,000
20251$11,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Girl Scout Trust Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Girl Scouts of Kentuckiana Inc 61-0444698ALouisville, KY5$65,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Girl Scout Trust Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Girl Scouts of Kentuckiana Inc Louisville, KYA$11,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601069349300540
2024Girl Scouts of Kentuckiana Inc Louisville, KYA$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202501089349301205
2023Girl Scouts of Kentuckiana Inc Louisville, KYA$21,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202431089349300428
2021Girl Scouts of Kentuckiana Inc Louisville, KYA$12,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202221159349300207
2020Girl Scouts of Kentuckiana Inc Louisville, KYA$11,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202143069349302464

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601069349300540
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501089349301205
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431089349300428
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221159349300207
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143069349302464

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237015221.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.